Heat Results

2012 Pacific Masters SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2012

Event 25, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VACA 'A'                          X25+  VACA    3:57.89     3:49.50
     Tilly, Daniel J (M50)              Irwin, Katherine M (F26)           
     Jensen, Karen (F44)                Lillard, Nick C (M29)              
                26.28       53.91(27.63)    1:23.67(29.76)    1:57.21(33.54)
        2:25.26(28.05)    2:56.33(31.07)    3:21.42(25.09)    3:49.50(28.08)

  2  WCM 'B'                           X25+   WCM    3:55.00     4:02.44
     Tukua, Rebecca R (F29)             Flemer, Michele L (F35)            
     Johnson, Ron A (M47)               Chao, Hector (M48)                 
                27.96       57.34(29.38)    1:24.43(27.09)    1:54.52(30.09)
        2:25.79(31.27)    3:00.35(34.56)    3:30.03(29.68)    4:02.44(32.41)

  3  WCM 'B'                           X45+   WCM    3:53.50     4:00.43
     Gray, Kara L (F46)                 Buchanan, Linda A (F54)            
     Boone, Jon (M48)                   Gothberg, Brad A (M49)             
                33.76     1:09.47(35.71)    1:39.71(30.24)    2:13.16(33.45)
        2:39.07(25.91)    3:07.49(28.42)    3:33.02(25.53)    4:00.43(27.41)

  4  DAM 'A'                           X35+   DAM    3:43.00          DQ
     Bell, Andee (F36)                  Wright, Erica (F37)                
     Wyels, Terri O (F44)               Wyles, Eric J (M35)                
                27.24 

  5  WCM 'A'                           X45+   WCM    3:40.00     3:52.42
     Henry, BJ (F48)                    Ward, Lisa A (F48)                 
     Stahl, Stephen A (M47)             Boatwright, David E (M50)          
                30.39     1:04.27(33.88)    1:35.38(31.11)    2:09.29(33.91)
        2:34.53(25.24)    3:02.35(27.82)    3:25.76(23.41)    3:52.42(26.66)

  6  WCM 'A'                           X25+   WCM    3:42.00         EXH
     Davis, Laura M (F27)               Nonaka, Marissa G (F33)            
     Mc Gaughey, Carrie D (F40)         Brown, Andy M (M33)                
                26.97       56.48(29.51)    1:32.24(35.76)    2:10.54(38.30)
        2:37.12(26.58)    3:08.63(31.51)    3:33.53(24.90)    4:01.38(27.85)

  7  WCM 'A'                           X35+   WCM    3:50.00     3:46.41
     Flakoll, Jonathan D (M37)          Zamanian, Alison H (F41)           
     Griffin, Tara C (F42)              Santos, Roque J (M44)              
                25.23       52.64(27.41)    1:18.95(26.31)    1:48.41(29.46)
        2:15.56(27.15)    2:44.60(29.04)    3:13.88(29.28)    3:46.41(32.53)

  8  DAM 'B'                           X45+   DAM    3:55.00          DQ
     Price, Patricia L (F49)            Rieger, Amy J (F50)                
     Sperka, Daniel J (M46)             Woodruff, David L (M55)            
                32.43 

  9  DAM 'A'                           X25+   DAM    3:55.00     3:59.95
     Agee, Brian (M28)                  Crocker, George H (M28)            
     Hernandez, Sarah M (F27)           Spees, Alanna M (F32)              
                32.85     1:10.76(37.91)    1:37.29(26.53)    2:06.25(28.96)
        2:22.47(16.22)    3:07.31(44.84)    3:32.55(25.24)    3:59.95(27.40)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #29