Heat Results

Swim Series #6 - Championships at ASC 3-25-12

Short Course Yards
Mar 25, 2012

Event 9, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MARY 'D'                          X65+  MARY         NT     2:32.58
     Lee, Yu-Jin N (M78)                Foster, Carolyn J (F67)            
     Iliff, Sally M (F66)               Iliff, Jack (M67)                  
                42.20     1:20.91(38.71)    2:05.60(44.69)    2:32.58(26.98)

  2  MARY 'A'                          X55+  MARY         NT     2:46.07
     Fligsten, Ken E (M73)              Blubaugh, Diane L (F55)            
     Dorosz, Jill (F64)                 Shannon, Toby M (M63)              
                45.06     1:25.02(39.96)    2:11.92(46.90)    2:46.07(34.15)

  3  AAA 'A'                           M55+   AAA         NT     2:10.42
     Shields, R John (M63)              Mathwick, Jim E (M64)              
     Schwab, Harold G (M68)             Vaillancourt, Rand M (M65)         
                31.07     1:01.26(30.19)    1:38.22(36.96)    2:10.42(32.20)

  4  NBAC 'D'                          M55+  NBAC         NT     2:23.96
     Beetar, John T (M59)               Jampel, Henry (M56)                
     Shub, Daniel (M62)                 Kotz, Jeffrey M (M55)              
                39.02     1:12.39(33.37)    1:52.41(40.02)    2:23.96(31.55)

  5  NBAC 'B'                          F45+  NBAC         NT     1:50.29
     Voorhees, Carolyn C (F50)          Quitasol, Wendy A (F49)            
     Stauffer, Tammi L (F46)            Rapuano, Lisa O (F46)              
                26.45       55.38(28.93)    1:24.55(29.17)    1:50.29(25.74)

  6  NBAC 'C'                          X35+  NBAC         NT     1:43.00
     Limke, Tobi L (F36)                Gross, Peggy K (F43)               
     Mason, Fred D (M40)                Benda, Brian (M41)                 
                27.18       53.63(26.45)    1:20.19(26.56)    1:43.00(22.81)

  7  MARY 'B'                          X25+  MARY         NT     1:43.32
     White, Matthew E (M35)             Mathews, Erin (F26)                
     Duncan, Rachel (F32)               Hiskey, Justin R (M28)             
                24.57       52.16(27.59)    1:20.11(27.95)    1:43.32(23.21)

  8  AAA 'C'                           X35+   AAA         NT     1:52.71
     Currey, Laura D (F44)              Maneval, John R (M43)              
     Hogan, Elizabeth (F55)             Lawlor, Sean (M45)                 
                28.26       55.76(27.50)    1:25.50(29.74)    1:52.71(27.21)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #25