Heat Results

GRIN State Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 24-25, 2012

Event 41, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  NAST 'B'                          M45+  NAST         NT     4:35.88
     Holove, Victor R (M51)             Elliott, Kevin J (M53)             
     Oplinger, Dave (M53)               Reeves, Brian J (M49)              
                32.72     1:06.76(34.04)    1:39.42(32.66)    2:16.54(37.12)
        2:49.34(32.80)    3:24.26(34.92)    3:56.92(32.66)    4:35.88(38.96)

  3  NAST 'A'                          F35+  NAST         NT     5:49.11
     Clark, Kirsten R (F43)             Phillips, Genevieve E (F38)        
     Thompson, Theresa A (F43)          Lloyd, Jean G (F39)                
                37.37     1:20.75(43.38)    2:02.78(42.03)    2:50.46(47.68)
        3:30.06(39.60)    4:24.17(54.11)    5:00.17(36.00)    5:49.11(48.94)

  4  NAST 'A'                          F25+  NAST         NT     5:38.14
     Kubek, Ginny M (F65)               Mahoney, Dee (F49)                 
     Maydak, Danielle R (F33)           Pfledderer, Debbie (F42)           
                37.50     1:21.74(44.24)    1:53.27(31.53)    2:38.38(45.11)
                           2:40.54(2.16)  5:15.46(2:34.92)    5:38.14(22.68)

  5  NAST 'A'                          F45+  NAST         NT     5:53.89
     Derzhavets, Melanie (F46)          Elliott, Jenny L (F47)             
     Gavit, Martha M (F51)              Walker, Robin (F56)                
                39.13     1:21.83(42.70)    2:01.30(39.47)  3:22.39(1:21.09)
        4:04.77(42.38)    4:47.96(43.19)    5:37.04(49.08)    5:53.89(16.85)

  6  NAST 'A'                          M25+  NAST         NT     3:51.87
     Skowronski, Dennis (M39)           Spees, Martin K (M42)              
     Sikich, Christopher P (M33)        Maydak, Jeffrey M (M38)            
                28.54       58.76(30.22)    1:27.25(28.49)    1:59.74(32.49)
        2:26.20(26.46)    2:56.49(30.29)    3:23.08(26.59)    3:51.87(28.79)

  7  NAST 'A'                          M55+  NAST         NT     4:24.57
     Sidner, Dick (M63)                 Baldwin, Bob J (M57)               
     Welklin, Dan J (M57)               Haflich, Byron A (M58)             
                15.63       51.91(36.28)    1:34.65(42.74)    2:14.53(39.88)
        2:59.80(45.27)    3:17.23(17.43)    4:07.79(50.56)    4:24.57(16.78)

  8  NAST 'B'                          M25+  NAST         NT     4:33.14
     Hendrich, Eric (M38)               Lighty, Joel A (M38)               
     Tomes, Randall J (M39)             Enlow, Brian A (M32)               
                33.22     1:12.47(39.25)    1:44.44(31.97)    2:19.50(35.06)
        2:51.41(31.91)    3:26.85(35.44)    3:57.46(30.61)    4:33.14(35.68)

  9  NAST 'C'                          M45+  NAST         NT     5:35.95
     Newkirk, Craig A (M54)             Eastes, Jeffrey J (M51)            
     Kalchev, Dimitar (M68)             Roach, Bill (M62)                  
                36.63     1:17.49(40.86)    1:54.02(36.53)    2:35.17(41.15)
        2:51.53(16.36)    3:17.48(25.95)                    5:35.95(2:18.47)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #41