Heat Results

NE LMSC SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 10-18, 2012

Event 28, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'D'                           M35+   NEM    4:16.00     4:14.17
     Sayles, Douglas (M44)              Gregson, Michael (M40)             
     Gandy, Ray C (M50)                 Welch, James C (M36)               
                32.04     1:06.13(34.09)    1:39.31(33.18)    2:17.44(38.13)
        2:45.15(27.71)    3:17.15(32.00)    3:43.98(26.83)    4:14.17(30.19)

  3  NEM 'C'                           M35+   NEM    4:04.00     4:06.18
     Theroux, Trent (M44)               Pettibone, Chip (M50)              
     Duru, Kaan (M42)                   Sever, Michael (M41)               
                29.55       59.94(30.39)    1:34.16(34.22)    2:12.44(38.28)
        2:40.13(27.69)    3:12.00(31.87)    3:37.81(25.81)    4:06.18(28.37)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    4:02.70     3:53.76
     Gately, Thomas J (M31)             Chau, Perry (M24)                  
     Brosnan, Aaron (M23)               Crum, Jeff (M40)                   
                30.92     1:03.87(32.95)    1:33.62(29.75)    2:07.98(34.36)
        2:32.36(24.38)    3:01.48(29.12)    3:26.04(24.56)    3:53.76(27.72)

  5  NEM 'D'                           M45+   NEM    4:03.00     4:06.83
     Alexander, Mark E (M53)            Bosley, Douglas M (M49)            
     Dixon, Glenn S (M47)               Schlicher, Fred J (M63)            
                30.12     1:01.82(31.70)    1:35.73(33.91)    2:14.44(38.71)
        2:40.86(26.42)    3:11.34(30.48)    3:37.65(26.31)    4:06.83(29.18)

  6  GBM 'A'                           M25+   GBM    4:05.00     3:59.65
     Mitchell, Ted C (M35)              Larsen, Kirk K (M35)               
     Ten Haagen, Anthony R (M30)        Westgeest, Bart J (M32)            
                28.79       59.56(30.77)    1:30.81(31.25)    2:06.84(36.03)
        2:31.67(24.83)    3:02.23(30.56)    3:29.56(27.33)    3:59.65(30.09)

  7  NEM 'B'                           M25+   NEM    4:15.99     4:12.49
     Shea, Josh E (M38)                 Biethan, Jonathan S (M27)          
     Kimball, Andrew W (M29)            Bachovchin, Daniel A (M28)         
                33.77     1:09.24(35.47)    1:41.58(32.34)    2:19.63(38.05)
        2:46.98(27.35)    3:18.81(31.83)    3:43.65(24.84)    4:12.49(28.84)

  8  NEM 'E'                           M35+   NEM    4:18.01     4:31.93
     Wright, Will (M51)                 Foley, TJ (M42)                    
     Nemirovsky, Sergei (M39)           Yunker, Michael D (M42)            
                36.97     1:16.58(39.61)    1:51.48(34.90)    2:31.31(39.83)
        3:01.67(30.36)    3:40.49(38.82)    4:05.59(25.10)    4:31.93(26.34)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #43