Heat Results

2012 OCY Unofficial Masters Team Championships

Short Course Yards
Feb 12, 2012

Event 8, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Ferguson, Annie E                  F25  BERK    5:35.00     5:32.51
                31.34     1:04.42(33.08)    1:38.05(33.63)    2:11.87(33.82)
        2:45.63(33.76)    3:19.24(33.61)    3:53.31(34.07)    4:26.82(33.51)
        5:00.03(33.21)    5:32.51(32.48)

  2  Chappell, Ted                      M50  UNAT    5:25.00     5:17.74
                29.38     1:00.62(31.24)    1:32.35(31.73)    2:04.55(32.20)
        2:36.61(32.06)    3:09.00(32.39)    3:41.44(32.44)    4:13.99(32.55)
        4:46.30(32.31)    5:17.74(31.44)

  3  Molloy, Margaret                   F23  UNAT    5:25.00     5:09.11
                27.29       57.45(30.16)    1:28.64(31.19)    1:59.76(31.12)
        2:31.44(31.68)    3:02.98(31.54)    3:35.00(32.02)    4:06.83(31.83)
        4:38.36(31.53)    5:09.11(30.75)

  4  Betts, Mike W                      M33   GSM    5:17.00     5:27.43
                28.05       59.19(31.14)    1:30.96(31.77)    2:04.05(33.09)
        2:37.46(33.41)    3:11.04(33.58)    3:44.28(33.24)    4:18.79(34.51)
        4:53.71(34.92)    5:27.43(33.72)

  5  Soria, Erik                        M30  DRAG    4:55.00     4:59.82
                27.49       57.56(30.07)    1:27.48(29.92)    1:57.65(30.17)
        2:27.81(30.16)    2:58.38(30.57)    3:29.11(30.73)    4:00.09(30.98)
        4:30.54(30.45)    4:59.82(29.28)

  6  Freeman, Nate C                    M25  DRAG    5:00.00          NS

  7  Yeomans, Scott                     M47   GSM    5:22.00          NS

  8  Coppa, Zachary J                   M26  BERK    5:25.00     5:45.70
                29.40     1:01.73(32.33)    1:35.10(33.37)    2:09.50(34.40)
        2:44.43(34.93)    3:20.33(35.90)    3:57.40(37.07)    4:34.12(36.72)
        5:10.76(36.64)    5:45.70(34.94)

  9  Brown, Tom                         M33   GSM    5:29.00     5:28.59
                29.61     1:02.29(32.68)    1:35.32(33.03)    2:08.53(33.21)
        2:42.26(33.73)    3:16.08(33.82)    3:49.99(33.91)    4:23.58(33.59)
        4:56.33(32.75)    5:28.59(32.26)

 10  Borchers, Ron                      M52  UNAT    5:37.00     5:33.73
                30.58     1:02.95(32.37)    1:35.89(32.94)    2:09.28(33.39)
        2:42.66(33.38)    3:16.33(33.67)    3:50.25(33.92)    4:24.64(34.39)
        4:59.71(35.07)    5:33.73(34.02)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #21