Heat Results

Swim Series #4 - 2011/2012 - Annapolis Swim Center

Short Course Yards
Jan 21, 2012

Event 17, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NBAC 'A'                          M25+  NBAC         NT     2:01.28
     Kotz, Jeffrey M (M54)              Christensen, Finn (M34)            
     Burgunder, Herbert (M43)           Keller, Otho J (M34)               
                39.23     1:09.24(30.01)    1:35.91(26.67)    2:01.28(25.37)

  2  NBAC 'B'                          F35+  NBAC         NT     2:01.72
     Dawson, Deborah (F43)              Limke, Tobi L (F36)                
     Voorhees, Carolyn C (F50)          Rapuano, Lisa O (F46)              
                32.03     1:07.07(35.04)    1:36.46(29.39)    2:01.72(25.26)

  3  CMYM 'A'                          M35+  CMYM         NT     2:13.18
     Meyer, Jerry R (M62)               Hinz, Brian P (M37)                
     Beisel, Dan (M59)                  Troppman, Roy W (M67)              
                37.05     1:11.36(34.31)    1:45.24(33.88)    2:13.18(27.94)

  4  COLU 'A'                          X35+  COLU         NT     2:03.19
     Pellegrini, Traci A (F42)          Lane, Bart (M39)                   
     White, Kirk (M42)                  Tuttle, Michele M (F48)            
                32.46     1:06.58(34.12)    1:32.80(26.22)    2:03.19(30.39)

  5  AAA 'B'                           F35+   AAA         NT     2:25.18
     Hogan, Elizabeth (F55)             Corones, Lou (F57)                 
     Currey, Laura D (F43)              Soltis, Ann (F42)                  
                34.56     1:21.22(46.66)    1:51.25(30.03)    2:25.18(33.93)

  6  CMYM 'B'                          F45+  CMYM         NT     3:00.26
     Owen, Carole B (F51)               Thomson, Anneliese (F53)           
     Glassberg, Abby (F52)              Hartle, Lori (F53)                 
                50.81     1:31.90(41.09)    2:23.04(51.14)    3:00.26(37.22)

  7  AAA 'A'                           M55+   AAA         NT     2:44.53
     Shields, R John (M63)              Gensler, Robert G (M61)            
     Mathwick, Jim E (M64)              Miner, Brad (M55)                  
                39.61     1:24.66(45.05)    2:09.26(44.60)    2:44.53(35.27)

  8  MARY 'B'                          M55+  MARY         NT     2:27.03
     Jackins, Joseph A (M64)            Roth, Bob (M57)                    
     Shannon, Toby M (M63)              McCornac, Dennis C (M57)           
                39.27     1:15.51(36.24)    1:56.64(41.13)    2:27.03(30.39)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14