Heat Results

2011 New England LMSC SCM Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 9-11, 2011

Event 14, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'F'                       M120-159   NEM    2:17.29     2:43.00
     Parsons, Edward C (M37)            Prescott, Al (M43)                 
     Rose, Bruce E (M33)                Patnaude, Dan (M38)                
                44.05     1:26.75(42.70)                    2:43.00(1:16.25)

  2  NEM 'B'                       M200-239   NEM    2:14.00     2:13.49
     Gandy, Ray C (M50)                 Joe, Stephan P (M36)               
     Burks, Vincent P (M51)             Morse, Tim (M63)                   
                34.21     1:07.25(33.04)    1:40.34(33.09)    2:13.49(33.15)

  3  GBM 'A'                       M100-119   GBM    2:10.00     2:07.50
     Webber, James D (M34)              Ten Haagen, Anthony R (M29)        
     Seraiva, Robert (M25)              Johnson, Darren (M30)              
                37.68     1:11.06(33.38)    1:39.76(28.70)    2:07.50(27.74)

  4  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:10.00     2:21.00
     Graber, Mark (M32)                 Estabrook, Todd H (M52)            
     Davis, Bill (M54)                  Bell, Zane S (M47)                 
                34.41     1:14.03(39.62)    1:47.41(33.38)    2:21.00(33.59)

  5  NEM 'A'                       M120-159   NEM    2:08.70     2:10.38
     Ohman, Niclas K (M37)              Wood, Jeffrey E (M42)              
     Marzano, Eric (M33)                Miller, Elliot A (M28)             
                30.46     1:10.47(40.01)    1:40.93(30.46)    2:10.38(29.45)

  6  NEM 'B'                       M120-159   NEM    2:09.99     2:08.13
     Perz, Paul M (M43)                 Martini, Paolo G (M44)             
     Kimball, Andrew W (M29)            Greene, Robert B (M43)             
                35.74     1:12.11(36.37)    1:42.52(30.41)    2:08.13(25.61)

  7  GBM 'B'                       M120-159   GBM    2:10.00     2:00.82
     Westgeest, Bart J (M32)            Springer, Todd E (M39)             
     Drasher, Ryan C (M29)              Larsen, Kirk K (M34)               
                32.95     1:06.56(33.61)    1:34.62(28.06)    2:00.82(26.20)

  8  GBM 'C'                       M200-239   GBM    2:10.00     2:09.27
     Davis, Guy S (M52)                 Gendreau, Edmund J (M49)           
     White, Darwin W (M47)              Mack, Tom J (M53)                  
                32.40     1:07.89(35.49)    1:37.99(30.10)    2:09.27(31.28)

  9  NEM 'C'                       M160-199   NEM    2:16.99     2:26.78
     Mansilla, Frankin G (M51)          Mansour, Marc P (M47)              
     Coombs, John J (M49)               Russell, Matt L (M39)              
                36.76     1:21.88(45.12)    1:36.95(15.07)    2:26.78(49.83)

 10  NEM 'D'                       M200-239   NEM    2:18.99     2:20.03
     Mockler, Frank C (M56)             Nixon, John L (M56)                
     Seligman, James R (M52)            O'Brien, David P (M55)             
                36.50     1:14.82(38.32)    1:49.86(35.04)    2:20.03(30.17)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #21