Heat Results

SPMA Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 2-4, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'C'                       M160-199   MVN    4:00.00     3:58.31
     Cox, Ryan E (M38)                  Gunnell, Steve (M41)               
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Clark, Michael K (M43)             
                27.88       58.30(30.42)    1:25.85(27.55)    1:57.45(31.60)
        2:25.28(27.83)    2:55.99(30.71)    3:26.56(30.57)    3:58.31(31.75)

  2  NOVA 'D'                      M120-159  NOVA    3:55.00     4:07.32
     Shimomura, Craig K (M43)           Jackson, Scott J (M36)             
     Blatnik, Jeffrey (M32)             Nygren, Brad E (M37)               
                29.44     1:02.59(33.15)    1:31.64(29.05)    2:02.66(31.02)
        2:32.01(29.35)    3:05.00(32.99)    3:35.61(30.61)    4:07.32(31.71)

  3  TOC 'A'                       X100-119   TOC    3:52.50     3:44.84
     Dorr, John W (M28)                 Reilly, Erin P (F26)               
     Bishop, Brooke A (F25)             Holsman, Trent T (M31)             
                24.87       52.18(27.31)    1:20.22(28.04)    1:50.95(30.73)
        2:19.38(28.43)    2:51.31(31.93)    3:16.54(25.23)    3:44.84(28.30)

  4  NOVA 'C'                      M120-159  NOVA    3:43.18     3:39.32
     Baldwin, Andrew (M32)              Delgado, Roberto E (M36)           
     Fernandez, Dickie (M40)            West, Steve T (M39)                
                26.58       55.31(28.73)    1:21.32(26.01)    1:50.35(29.03)
        2:16.91(26.56)    2:45.65(28.74)    3:11.02(25.37)    3:39.32(28.30)

  5  UCI 'A'                       M120-159   UCI    3:50.00     3:49.31
     Giometti, Danny P (M25)            Tucker, Damon L (M42)              
     Trowbridge, Jesse M (M30)          Johnson, Brian (M23)               
                26.62       55.89(29.27)    1:23.35(27.46)    1:53.70(30.35)
        2:22.05(28.35)    2:52.91(30.86)    3:19.36(26.45)    3:49.31(29.95)

  6  WAMS 'A'                      M160-199  WAMS    3:52.67     3:51.22
     Bergen, Bert (M44)                 Cunniff, David S (M47)             
     Harvill, Tom (M50)                 Volzing, Mace P (M47)              
                27.01       58.63(31.62)    1:25.98(27.35)    1:56.67(30.69)
        2:22.83(26.16)    2:52.54(29.71)    3:19.98(27.44)    3:51.22(31.24)

  7  NOVA 'E'                      M160-199  NOVA    3:56.45     3:59.77
     Rinzler, Marcel (M40)              Dietrich, Jim (M40)                
     Riddle, James M (M49)              Collins, Michael D (M45)           
                27.26       56.87(29.61)    1:25.72(28.85)    1:58.67(32.95)
        2:27.15(28.48)    2:58.23(31.08)    3:27.75(29.52)    3:59.77(32.02)

  8  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN    4:00.00     4:00.73
     Herlihy, Brendan (M35)             Moore, William (M35)               
     Messner, Steven P (M33)            Kord, Eric B (M38)                 
                29.16     1:02.08(32.92)    1:28.24(26.16)    1:57.08(28.84)
        2:25.95(28.87)    2:58.81(32.86)    3:28.03(29.22)    4:00.73(32.70)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #21