Heat Results

SPMA Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 2-4, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                      F120-159  SDSM    4:17.30          DQ
     Finanger, Emily (F32)              Hunter, Erin J (F25)               
     Parker, Emily S (F26)              Stiles, Jasmine (F45)              
                29.46 

  2  LJSM 'A'                      X120-159  LJSM    4:10.00     4:06.32
     Foster, Ryan F (M36)               Peelle, Evelyn W (F31)             
     Peterson, Stacy E (F30)            Berg, Chris (M27)                  
                28.47       59.27(30.80)    1:30.60(31.33)    2:05.98(35.38)
        2:35.04(29.06)    3:06.86(31.82)    3:35.90(29.04)    4:06.32(30.42)

  3  SDSM 'G'                      X100-119  SDSM    4:05.40     4:08.83
     Borokhov, Michael (M27)            Jenkins, Brian T (M24)             
     Ksiazek, Kendra (F30)              Maroudis, Kristina M (F36)         
                26.63       56.97(30.34)    1:15.13(18.16)    1:56.44(41.31)
        2:27.08(30.64)    3:01.96(34.88)    3:33.66(31.70)    4:08.83(35.17)

  4  SCMC 'A'                      M100-119  SCMC    4:04.00     4:01.97
     Marshall, Mario L (M29)            Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          
     Hecht, Ben E (M18)                 Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             
                24.86       52.31(27.45)    1:23.76(31.45)    1:57.55(33.79)
        2:25.79(28.24)    2:59.92(34.13)    3:29.71(29.79)    4:01.97(32.26)

  5  VCM 'A'                       M240-279   VCM    4:04.88     4:07.34
     Gruber, Glenn A (M62)              Kerns, Hubie (M62)                 
     Mc Conica, Jim (M61)               Blatt, Michael J (M56)             
                29.34     1:02.71(33.37)    1:22.60(19.89)    2:07.80(45.20)
        2:37.83(30.03)    3:10.33(32.50)    3:37.93(27.60)    4:07.34(29.41)

  6  NOVA 'I'                      X120-159  NOVA    4:09.82     4:05.36
     Tichy, Jan (M29)                   Lewis, Cynthia J (F36)             
     Kelly, Lexie (F25)                 Ciborowski, Chris W (M39)          
                25.69       53.83(28.14)    1:26.20(32.37)    2:00.77(34.57)
        2:32.01(31.24)    3:07.02(35.01)    3:34.93(27.91)    4:05.36(30.43)

  7  NOVA 'G'                        X72-99  NOVA    4:10.47     4:08.84
     Kraus, Evan (M25)                  Pelaez, Cristina D (F24)           
     McClure, Ashley S (F24)            Seo, Andrew (M23)                  
                25.70       53.62(27.92)    1:27.42(33.80)    2:06.23(38.81)
        2:36.90(30.67)    3:11.80(34.90)    3:38.85(27.05)    4:08.84(29.99)

  8  SDSM 'H'                      X100-119  SDSM    4:18.90     4:20.24
     Banister, Stephen D (M28)          Broderick, Kyle W (M27)            
     Edelman, Jacqueline D (F31)        Ramancionis, Cheryl G (F33)        
                26.94       58.64(31.70)    1:26.72(28.08)    1:59.01(32.29)
        2:31.73(32.72)    3:08.82(37.09)    3:42.09(33.27)    4:20.24(38.15)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #29