Heat Results

SPMA Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 2-4, 2011

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'I'                      X100-119  SDSM    4:42.80     4:44.60
     Coloma, James A (M32)              Hunter, Erin J (F25)               
     Banister, Stephen D (M28)          Ksiazek, Kendra (F30)              
                34.20     1:10.80(36.60)    1:47.99(37.19)    2:30.87(42.88)
        3:01.24(30.37)    3:39.79(38.55)    4:10.30(30.51)    4:44.60(34.30)

  2  SDSM 'H'                      X100-119  SDSM    4:30.50     4:30.30
     Finanger, Emily (F32)              Mullen, Andrew A (M25)             
     Broderick, Kyle W (M27)            Parker, Emily S (F26)              
                33.06     1:08.22(35.16)    1:41.38(33.16)    2:19.26(37.88)
        2:51.54(32.28)    3:27.16(35.62)    3:57.25(30.09)    4:30.30(33.05)

  3  NOVA 'D'                      M100-119  NOVA    4:22.18     4:15.67
     Tichy, Jan (M29)                   Nahabedian, Danno A (M23)          
     Marchenko, Igor (M36)              Kraus, Evan (M25)                  
                28.17       57.64(29.47)    1:39.77(42.13)    2:27.58(47.81)
        2:52.53(24.95)    3:22.43(29.90)    3:47.56(25.13)    4:15.67(28.11)

  4  NOVA 'E'                      M120-159  NOVA    4:10.00          DQ
     Blatnik, Jeffrey (M32)             West, Steve T (M39)                
     Zeruhn, Bernie (M40)               Fernandez, Dickie (M40)            
                31.98 

  5  SCMC 'A'                      M120-159  SCMC    4:15.00     4:22.88
     Stroh, Christopher M (M24)         Helgason, Tryggvi (M48)            
     Marshall, Mario L (M29)            Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             
                33.25     1:08.72(35.47)    1:43.50(34.78)    2:23.32(39.82)
        2:49.28(25.96)    3:20.57(31.29)    3:50.38(29.81)    4:22.88(32.50)

  6  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    4:30.00     4:54.25
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Albright, Philip W (M51)           
     Cox, Ryan E (M38)                  Clark, Michael K (M43)             
                37.12     1:14.56(37.44)    1:54.27(39.71)    2:40.73(46.46)
        3:12.43(31.70)    3:49.15(36.72)    4:21.09(31.94)    4:54.25(33.16)

  7  VCM 'A'                       M240-279   VCM    4:38.68     4:40.01
     Mc Conica, Jim (M61)               Kerns, Hubie (M62)                 
     Derr, John M (M62)                 Blatt, Michael J (M56)             
                36.03     1:11.22(35.19)    1:47.58(36.36)    2:29.79(42.21)
        3:02.68(32.89)    3:42.03(39.35)    4:09.84(27.81)    4:40.01(30.17)

  8  SOBA 'B'                      M100-119  SOBA    4:50.00     4:19.13
     Sallstrom, Kobern N (M21)          Abasolo, Joji (M36)                
     Jacobson, Patrick S (M27)          Hart, Jeff W (M25)                 
                30.29     1:04.29(34.00)    1:43.34(39.05)    2:26.64(43.30)
        2:54.06(27.42)    3:26.29(32.23)    3:51.76(25.47)    4:19.13(27.37)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #21