Heat Results

SPMA Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 2-4, 2011

Event 38, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                      M240-279  ROSE    2:51.00     2:29.92
     Goode, Douglas J (M72)             Ronay, Peter E (M69)               
     Farmer, Michael W (M64)            Langendoen, Gary (M66)             
                50.91     1:25.37(34.46)    1:58.67(33.30)    2:29.92(31.25)

  2  SOBA 'B'                      F120-159  SOBA    2:40.00     2:11.38
     Hoang, Amy (F31)                   Hoang, Van H (F32)                 
     Carr-Davey, Shannon (F49)          Gitelson, Sydney (F23)             
                31.84     1:03.90(32.06)    1:38.01(34.11)    2:11.38(33.37)

  3  SDSM 'M'                      X280-319  SDSM    2:30.30     2:39.22
     Henry, Daniel W (M69)              Marr, Jackie M (F68)               
     Raboin, Deborah (F60)              Webster, Dale A (M85)              
                37.74     1:20.68(42.94)    1:57.58(36.90)    2:39.22(41.64)

  4  SOBA 'C'                      M160-199  SOBA    2:20.00     2:00.86
     Neilan, David A (M45)              Monroy, Ricardo (M48)              
     Abasolo, Joji (M36)                Sundius, David (M53)               
                30.52       59.79(29.27)    1:28.95(29.16)    2:00.86(31.91)

  5  SDSM 'H'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:23.00     2:29.21
     Astudillo, Fabio (M59)             Coles, Bill (M76)                  
     Hubach, Eric (M78)                 Borokhov, Michael (M27)            
                34.01     1:16.33(42.32)    1:59.30(42.97)    2:29.21(29.91)

  6  SDSM 'K'                      X200-239  SDSM    2:39.80     2:41.42
     Baldacci, Joseph J (M45)           Hirakawa, Diane M (F62)            
     Miller, Kim (F56)                  Ohlin, Kevin (M51)                 
                33.30     1:23.04(49.74)    2:06.91(43.87)    2:41.42(34.51)

  7  ROSE 'B'                      X160-199  ROSE    2:40.00     2:27.68
     Snaer, Kevin J (M46)               Ono, Satoshi (M37)                 
     Cook, Sally A (F50)                Simmons, Cheryl A (F44)            
                32.47     1:06.15(33.68)    1:54.22(48.07)    2:27.68(33.46)

  8  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA         NT     1:54.50
     Nahabedian, Danno A (M23)          Collins, Michael D (M45)           
     Cheung, Alex H (M31)               Jackson, Scott J (M36)             
                27.51       55.88(28.37)    1:26.01(30.13)    1:54.50(28.49)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #42