Heat Results

Santa Clarita SCM Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Oct 8, 2011

Event 4, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                      M160-199  ROSE    2:20.00     1:59.23
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M48)         Castleton, Tom (M40)               
     Wishinski, Peter B (M40)           Paxton, Sean C (M42)               
                30.04     1:00.71(30.67)    1:30.23(29.52)    1:59.23(29.00)

  2  SOBA 'A'                      X100-119  SOBA    2:10.00     1:59.34
     Stalker, Nathan S (M37)            Gitelson, Sydney (F23)             
     Ahlers, Katherine M (F28)          Hart, Jeff W (M25)                 
                26.26       58.90(32.64)    1:35.76(36.86)    1:59.34(23.58)

  3  SCMC 'A'                      M160-199  SCMC    1:52.00     1:56.61
     Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             Ford, Brent (M44)                  
     Nebbs, Andrew J (M46)              Horwitz, Gregg (M41)               
                29.80       56.80(27.00)    1:29.10(32.30)    1:56.61(27.51)

  4  SCMC 'A'                      M120-159  SCMC    1:39.00     1:42.80
     Marshall, Mario L (M29)            Stroh, Christopher M (M24)         
     Kitchener, Bryan (M19)             Helgason, Tryggvi (M48)            
                23.63       48.72(25.09)    1:14.41(25.69)    1:42.80(28.39)

  5  SCMC 'A'                        M72-99  SCMC    1:52.00     1:53.00
     Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          Peris, Justin D (M20)              
     Kitchener, Jason (M18)             Hecht, Ben E (M18)                 
                30.12       58.43(28.31)    1:24.97(26.54)    1:53.00(28.03)

  6  ROSE 'A'                      X100-119  ROSE    2:10.00     1:58.99
     Alders, Alec (M22)                 Veintimilla, Miguel (M24)          
     Seubert, Erica L (F30)             Shriver, Megan E (F30)             
                25.94       51.27(25.33)    1:23.13(31.86)    1:58.99(35.86)

  7  SCMC 'A'                      F160-199  SCMC    2:12.00     2:17.50
     Ellington, Cheri (F54)             Valenti, Lisa E (F51)              
     Bailey, Tracey L (F45)             Wood, Deborah E (F23)              
                33.58     1:10.66(37.08)    1:47.78(37.12)    2:17.50(29.72)

  8  OJAI 'A'                      X240-279  OJAI    2:45.00     2:46.05
     Borland, Carole J (F68)            Cate, Sheri Ann (F66)              
     Delatre, Harry J (M65)             Goeden, Rick L (M64)               
                46.00     1:31.48(45.48)    2:14.36(42.88)    2:46.05(31.69)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43