Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 34, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'E'                       M120-159   MVN    1:50.00     1:56.78
     Kolarov, Michael C (M39)           Gunnell, Steve (M41)               
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Ramirez, Miguel (M31)              
                28.26                         52.17(23.91)  1:56.78(1:04.61)

  2  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN    1:48.00     1:49.10
     Polizos, George (M36)              Weis, Calvin (M37)                 
     Ripic, Steve (M38)                 Cox, Ryan E (M38)                  
                27.15       52.79(25.64)    1:22.32(29.53)    1:49.10(26.78)

  3  MVN 'A'                       X100-119          1:45.00          NS
     ,  ()                              

  4  MVN 'F'                       M100-119   MVN    1:44.64     1:43.29
     Carter, Branden A (M25)            Trowbridge, Jesse M (M30)          
     Babbitt, Eric (M24)                Li, Jay (M23)                      
                26.63       52.09(25.46)    1:17.90(25.81)    1:43.29(25.39)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    1:45.00     1:43.08
     Tichy, Jan (M29)                   Puchalski, Danny R (M30)           
     Fernandez, Dickie (M40)            Delgado, Roberto E (M36)           
                26.16       50.80(24.64)    1:16.96(26.16)    1:43.08(26.12)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M100-119  NOVA    1:45.00     1:42.83
     Dmytrow, Robert C (M30)            Seo, Andrew (M23)                  
     Kraus, Evan (M25)                  Spencer, Evan M (M24)              
                26.02       51.77(25.75)    1:16.82(25.05)    1:42.83(26.01)

  7  SCAQ 'A'                      M160-199  SCAQ    1:50.00     1:49.85
     Boosin, Michael J (M45)            Muth, Daniel F (M45)               
     Snyder, Donald J (M52)             Palombi, Peter (M41)               
                26.21       54.65(28.44)    1:23.48(28.83)    1:49.85(26.37)

  8  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:55.00     1:54.59
     Dietrich, Jim (M40)                Collins, Michael D (M45)           
     Jacobs, Lee (M42)                  Kirker, John J (M40)               
                27.54       57.13(29.59)    1:26.95(29.82)    1:54.59(27.64)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #52