Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 20, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                      M120-159  SDSM    2:30.30     2:30.88
     Clauson, Joe (M40)                 Hughes, David R (M37)              
     Frogley, Terry (M41)               Lauritano, Giuseppe A (M38)        
                41.54     1:19.38(37.84)    1:51.59(32.21)    2:30.88(39.29)

  2  ROSE 'A'                      F100-119  ROSE    2:30.00     2:32.19
     Oscarson, Berklie (F19)            Seubert, Erica L (F30)             
     Morse, Elisa (F29)                 Therrien, Darcey M (F26)           
                40.43     1:28.51(48.08)    1:59.63(31.12)    2:32.19(32.56)

  3  ROSE 'A'                      F160-199  ROSE    2:30.00     2:46.84
     Borton, Joan (F42)                 Khalil, Heidi G (F40)              
     Simmons, Cheryl A (F44)            Silva, Rebecca B (F42)             
                45.74     1:34.45(48.71)    2:12.52(38.07)    2:46.84(34.32)

  4  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:27.90     2:30.89
     Van Baalen, Vinus (M69)            Freshley, Mike R (M70)             
     Martinez, Jorge E (M64)            Best, Bob (M79)                    
                35.71     1:18.94(43.23)    1:55.37(36.43)    2:30.89(35.52)

  5  ROSE 'A'                      F120-159  ROSE    2:30.00     2:53.60
     Myers, Trisha A (F26)              Hughes, Suzanne M (F45)            
     Pittichova, Jana (F39)             Wainwright, Aria (F21)             
                48.50     1:37.22(48.72)    2:15.64(38.42)    2:53.60(37.96)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:30.00     2:19.70
     Holdsworth, Scott K (M42)          Dauser, John W (M55)               
     Hayward, David S (M51)             Wilson, Grant (M54)                
                35.55     1:15.28(39.73)    1:48.79(33.51)    2:19.70(30.91)

  7  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:30.20     2:28.86
     Jones, Kenton R (M44)              Sicard, Federico (M61)             
     Behun, Bill G (M60)                Baker, Donald J (M80)              
                34.77     1:17.93(43.16)    1:48.08(30.15)    2:28.86(40.78)

  8  SCAQ 'A'                      F120-159  SCAQ    2:32.00     2:24.48
     Owen, Rada E (F33)                 Latt, Melissa J (F48)              
     Godges, Arlette A (F47)            Robertson, Suzanne C (F26)         
                34.20     1:18.68(44.48)    1:50.89(32.21)    2:24.48(33.59)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #25