Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 5, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                        X72-99  NOVA    4:20.00     4:17.47
     Kraus, Evan (M25)                  Tonelli, Marlena L (F23)           
     Schumacher, Jennifer M (F26)       Seo, Andrew (M23)                  
                26.36       55.27(28.91)    1:28.56(33.29)    2:04.59(36.03)
        2:39.74(35.15)    3:17.99(38.25)    3:46.59(28.60)    4:17.47(30.88)

  2  MVN 'A'                       M120-159   MVN    4:11.99     4:05.13
     Larson, Ryan J (M23)               Cox, Ryan E (M38)                  
     Clark, Michael K (M43)             Gunnell, Steve (M41)               
                28.23       59.52(31.29)    1:30.13(30.61)    2:02.63(32.50)
        2:31.20(28.57)    3:02.58(31.38)    3:31.64(29.06)    4:05.13(33.49)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      X160-199  NOVA    4:10.00     4:09.02
     Odgers, Emily J (F43)              Shumate, Tim P (M50)               
     Lewis, Cynthia J (F36)             Fernandez, Dickie (M40)            
                31.07     1:05.27(34.20)    1:33.22(27.95)    2:05.67(32.45)
        2:37.07(31.40)    3:10.98(33.91)    3:38.69(27.71)    4:09.02(30.33)

  4  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    4:10.00     4:16.07
     Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M55)         Crosson, Jeffrey W (M50)           
     Collins, Michael D (M45)           Wyatt, Robby W (M50)               
                29.15     1:01.22(32.07)    1:33.41(32.19)    2:09.24(35.83)
        2:39.80(30.56)    3:12.97(33.17)    3:43.23(30.26)    4:16.07(32.84)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    4:10.00     4:15.31
     Nygren, Brad E (M37)               Dietrich, Jim (M40)                
     Jacobs, Lee (M42)                  Kirker, John J (M40)               
                30.33     1:04.33(34.00)    1:34.70(30.37)    2:08.94(34.24)
        2:39.28(30.34)    3:12.42(33.14)    3:42.00(29.58)    4:15.31(33.31)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      X100-119  NOVA    4:10.00     4:16.16
     Dmytrow, Robert C (M30)            MacDonald, Megan M (F26)           
     Bounds, Brandy S (F30)             Spencer, Evan M (M24)              
                25.86       54.15(28.29)    1:27.42(33.27)    2:06.01(38.59)
        2:40.12(34.11)    3:18.14(38.02)    3:46.02(27.88)    4:16.16(30.14)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      X160-199  NOVA    4:20.00          NS
     Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M39)        Hayward, David S (M51)             
     Arshat, Brad (M49)                 Wilson, Sonia C (F37)              

  8  VCM 'A'                       M240-279   VCM    4:27.83     4:13.50
     Gruber, Glenn A (M62)              Kerns, Hubie (M62)                 
     Mc Conica, Jim (M61)               Blatt, Michael J (M56)             
                30.65     1:06.26(35.61)    1:37.31(31.05)    2:11.57(34.26)
        2:41.58(30.01)    3:14.45(32.87)    3:41.99(27.54)    4:13.50(31.51)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13