Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                      X100-119  ROSE    2:10.00     2:11.86
     Garrett, Noah (M34)                Morse, Elisa (F29)                 
     Ghazarian, Rich (M35)              Wainwright, Aria (F21)             
                29.57     1:04.59(35.02)    1:34.58(29.99)    2:11.86(37.28)

  2  NOVA 'E'                      X120-159  NOVA    2:07.00     2:14.20
     Merlo, Mark W (M33)                Kirker, Amanda G (F32)             
     Maclean, Tanya (F35)               Espino, Stanley C (M35)            
                28.65     1:09.63(40.98)    1:42.92(33.29)    2:14.20(31.28)

  3  SCAQ 'A'                      X120-159  SCAQ    2:05.00     2:02.90
     Rippetoe, Kenneth R (M42)          Robertson, Suzanne C (F26)         
     Tiernan, Joy (F32)                 Palombi, Peter (M41)               
                28.26     1:01.79(33.53)    1:36.64(34.85)    2:02.90(26.26)

  4  NOVA 'B'                      X160-199  NOVA    2:04.00     2:17.71
     Jacobs, Lee (M42)                  Gomez, Mika A (F44)                
     Fell, Paula J (F46)                Lamm, Steve M (M45)                
                30.21     1:04.60(34.39)    1:43.54(38.94)    2:17.71(34.17)

  5  MVN 'A'                       X200-239   MVN    2:05.00     2:01.09
     Sorenson, T J (F45)                Richell, Kelly A (F46)             
     Heather, Michael R (M57)           Goodell, Brian (M52)               
                31.14     1:03.83(32.69)    1:32.63(28.80)    2:01.09(28.46)

  6  NOVA 'D'                      X120-159  NOVA    2:06.00     1:59.96
     Holdsworth, Scott K (M42)          MacDonald, Megan M (F26)           
     Kaspers, Heidi (F44)               Collins, Michael D (M45)           
                28.69       59.09(30.40)    1:31.40(32.31)    1:59.96(28.56)

  7  ROSE 'A'                      X160-199  ROSE    2:10.00     2:06.06
     Borton, Dan (M43)                  Skelly, Drew K (M45)               
     Borton, Joan (F42)                 Simmons, Cheryl A (F44)            
                29.44     1:03.17(33.73)    1:36.96(33.79)    2:06.06(29.10)

  8  NOVA 'A'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:12.00     2:20.50
     Riddle, James M (M49)              Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel (F51)     
     Catlin, Tina L (F52)               Shumate, Tim P (M50)               
                29.69     1:08.92(39.23)    1:52.80(43.88)    2:20.50(27.70)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #35