Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SCAQ 'B'                      X160-199  SCAQ    5:37.00     5:05.90
     Baun, Marci (F43)                  Owen, Rada E (F33)                 
     Rippetoe, Kenneth R (M42)          Calhoun, Jay M (M52)               
                40.93     1:25.70(44.77)    2:04.88(39.18)    2:50.24(45.36)
        3:24.37(34.13)    4:03.64(39.27)    4:33.11(29.47)    5:05.90(32.79)

  2  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    5:30.00     4:55.95
     Goodell, Brian (M52)               Albright, Philip W (M51)           
     Heather, Michael R (M57)           Bright, John M (M47)               
                36.01     1:13.45(37.44)    1:52.79(39.34)    2:41.50(48.71)
        3:14.96(33.46)    3:54.94(39.98)                    4:55.95(1:01.01)

  3  SCAQ 'A'                      X160-199  SCAQ    5:12.00     5:06.38
     Nance, Matthew E (M46)             Bronson, Jenifer L (F30)           
     Godges, Arlette A (F47)            Muth, Daniel F (M45)               
                32.96     1:06.02(33.06)    1:49.91(43.89)    2:43.35(53.44)
        3:17.22(33.87)    3:58.76(41.54)                    5:06.38(1:07.62)

  4  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    4:50.00     4:38.27
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Clark, Michael K (M43)             
     Weis, Calvin (M37)                 Gunnell, Steve (M41)               
                34.36     1:11.25(36.89)    1:48.02(36.77)    2:30.24(42.22)
        3:00.56(30.32)    3:34.59(34.03)    4:04.40(29.81)    4:38.27(33.87)

  5  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    5:06.60     5:12.60
     Menchaca, Abel (M54)               Harden, Jimmy W (M48)              
     Jones, Kenton R (M44)              Sicard, Federico (M61)             
                40.67     1:25.54(44.87)    2:03.17(37.63)    2:50.17(47.00)
        3:22.15(31.98)    3:59.79(37.64)    4:34.98(35.19)    5:12.60(37.62)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    5:20.00     5:08.03
     Riddle, James M (M49)              Dauser, John W (M55)               
     Shumate, Tim P (M50)               Wilson, Grant (M54)                
                39.43     1:20.00(40.57)    2:01.77(41.77)    2:49.35(47.58)
        3:20.42(31.07)    3:58.85(38.43)    4:32.68(33.83)    5:08.03(35.35)

  7  MVN 'A'                       F120-159   MVN    5:36.64     5:22.41
     Sorenson, T J (F45)                Johnson, Merritt H (F30)           
     Willment, Tyla C (F20)             Batcheller, Jennifer A (F43)       
                41.44     1:25.77(44.33)    2:06.78(41.01)    2:51.95(45.17)
        3:29.46(37.51)                    4:45.61(1:16.15)    5:22.41(36.80)

  8  MVN 'A'                         F72-99   MVN    5:40.00     5:31.03
     Wilkings, Kelly M (F25)            Moore, Katie M (F23)               
     Schellinger, Tuesday G (F24)       DiGregorio, Melissa L (F25)        
                42.61     1:29.82(47.21)    2:08.54(38.72)    2:53.36(44.82)
        3:31.09(37.73)    4:19.32(48.23)    4:52.96(33.64)    5:31.03(38.07)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #44