Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 5, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      M240-279  NOVA    5:15.00     5:47.46
     Greenberg, Henry (M63)             Samuel, Steven S (M56)             
     Owen, Steven P (M60)               Finizio, Franco (M62)              
                36.90     1:15.78(38.88)    1:52.91(37.13)    2:34.61(41.70)
        3:12.85(38.24)    3:55.17(42.32)                    5:47.46(1:52.29)

  2  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    5:00.00     4:45.40
     Albright, Philip W (M51)           Salib, George (M41)                
     Sorenson, Tom C (M38)              Ripic, Steve (M38)                 
                30.80     1:05.76(34.96)    1:39.84(34.08)    2:19.79(39.95)
        2:56.67(36.88)    3:37.11(40.44)    4:08.68(31.57)    4:45.40(36.72)

  3  SCAQ 'A'                      X160-199  SCAQ    4:57.00     4:54.18
     Calhoun, Jay M (M52)               Latt, Melissa J (F48)              
     Tiernan, Joy (F32)                 Lucas, James B (M61)               
                30.08     1:02.28(32.20)    1:39.09(36.81)    2:20.21(41.12)
        2:57.02(36.81)    3:39.42(42.40)    4:15.36(35.94)    4:54.18(38.82)

  4  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    4:31.10     4:34.16
     Freshley, Mike R (M70)             Jones, Kenton R (M44)              
     Sicard, Federico (M61)             Van Baalen, Vinus (M69)            
                33.95     1:12.33(38.38)    1:40.57(28.24)    2:12.21(31.64)
        2:45.16(32.95)    3:24.77(39.61)    3:57.14(32.37)    4:34.16(37.02)

  5  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    4:45.00     4:50.01
     Carlsen, Richard L (M52)           Burns, Howard W (M60)              
     Chao, Coochung (JJ) (M55)          Heather, Michael R (M57)           
                34.36     1:14.39(40.03)    1:47.78(33.39)    2:25.13(37.35)
        3:03.23(38.10)    3:44.58(41.35)    4:15.48(30.90)    4:50.01(34.53)

  6  ROSE 'A'                      X120-159  ROSE    5:00.00          DQ
     Alders, Alec (M22)                 Durieux, Chad A (M32)              
     Seubert, Erica L (F30)             Hughes, Suzanne M (F45)            
                27.01 

  7  MVN 'A'                       F120-159   MVN    5:11.22     5:01.97
     Lindegren, Kimberly G (F20)        Olsen, Rebekah (F31)               
     Bickert, Monika (F35)              Zawistoski, Lisa W (F42)           
                35.95     1:14.87(38.92)    1:45.52(30.65)    2:19.83(34.31)
        2:56.59(36.76)    3:39.81(43.22)    4:17.12(37.31)    5:01.97(44.85)

  8  NOVA 'B'                      X120-159  NOVA    5:20.00     4:56.24
     Rovinsky, Jeff L (M40)             Cybulskis, Astrid A (F37)          
     Dendramis, Evangelia C (F27)       Cheung, Alex H (M31)               
                34.87     1:12.11(37.24)    1:45.68(33.57)    2:23.45(37.77)
        3:02.45(39.00)    3:46.90(44.45)    4:20.92(34.02)    4:56.24(35.32)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #52