Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'B'                      M200-239  NOVA    6:15.00     5:55.95
     Hayward, David S (M51)             Samuel, Steven S (M56)             
     Collins, Michael D (M45)           Arshat, Brad (M49)                 
                47.05     1:36.81(49.76)    2:27.54(50.73)    3:19.90(52.36)
        3:54.63(34.73)    4:34.81(40.18)    5:13.54(38.73)    5:55.95(42.41)

  2  MVN 'B'                       M160-199   MVN    6:00.00     5:04.38
     Ripic, Steve (M38)                 Carter, Branden A (M25)            
     Weissman, Kevin C (M49)            Homan, Ham (M52)                   
                41.56     1:23.98(42.42)    2:03.53(39.55)    2:48.75(45.22)
        3:22.14(33.39)    4:00.12(37.98)    4:31.00(30.88)    5:04.38(33.38)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      X100-119  NOVA    6:00.00          NS
     Schumacher, Jennifer M (F26)       
     MacDonald, Megan M (F26)           Dendramis, Evangelia C (F27)       

  4  NOVA 'D'                      M120-159  NOVA    5:45.00     5:54.49
     Cheung, Alex H (M31)               Lamm, Steve M (M45)                
     Espino, Stanley C (M35)            Wight, Stephen G (M31)             
                42.09     1:25.74(43.65)    2:13.48(47.74)    3:09.47(55.99)
        3:50.05(40.58)    4:36.18(46.13)    5:11.02(34.84)    5:54.49(43.47)

  5  SDSM 'A'                      X240-279  SDSM    5:54.30     6:10.57
     Ettelson, Claudia (F50)            Best, Bob (M79)                    
     Astudillo, Fabio (M59)             Veloso, Lolita V (F54)             
                41.19     1:23.30(42.11)    2:15.06(51.76)    3:10.27(55.21)
        3:52.08(41.81)    4:46.26(54.18)    5:25.86(39.60)    6:10.57(44.71)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M240-279  NOVA    6:00.00     7:23.27
     Andersen, Richard H (M67)          Greenberg, Henry (M63)             
     Finizio, Franco (M62)              Angell, Tom (M71)                  
                57.08   1:59.31(1:02.23)    2:54.03(54.72)    3:52.78(58.75)
      4:53.94(1:01.16)  6:01.99(1:08.05)    6:39.98(37.99)    7:23.27(43.29)

  7  SDSM 'A'                      X280-319  SDSM    6:13.90     6:26.03
     Freshley, Mike R (M70)             Williams, Anne H (F73)             
     Martinez, Jorge E (M64)            Clifford, Gynt (F73)               
                46.44     1:36.36(49.92)    2:32.06(55.70)    3:27.44(55.38)
        4:08.31(40.87)    4:58.63(50.32)    5:39.98(41.35)    6:26.03(46.05)

  8  NOVA 'A'                      F160-199  NOVA    6:30.00     7:16.21
     Juliusson, Julia M (F46)           Fell, Paula J (F46)                
     Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel (F51)     Arbogast, Patricia A (F48)         
                52.51     1:44.22(51.71)    2:37.23(53.01)    3:33.91(56.68)
        4:30.50(56.59)  5:38.72(1:08.22)    6:24.58(45.86)    7:16.21(51.63)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #42