Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 10, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                        F72-99  NOVA   12:00.00    11:36.25
     Tonelli, Marlena L (F23)           Krom, Meredith T (F24)             
     Pelaez, Cristina D (F24)           MacDonald, Megan M (F26)           
                35.29     1:12.34(37.05)    1:50.94(38.60)    2:29.69(38.75)
        3:12.21(42.52)    4:02.36(50.15)    4:54.62(52.26)    5:48.44(53.82)
        6:24.56(36.12)    7:08.20(43.64)    7:55.26(47.06)    8:46.53(51.27)
        9:21.15(34.62)   10:06.05(44.90)   10:52.87(46.82)   11:36.25(43.38)

  2  MVN 'A'                       F100-119   MVN   12:00.00    10:57.55
     Lindegren, Kimberly G (F20)        Willment, Tyla C (F20)             
     Rivera, Kendrea G (F36)            Batcheller, Jennifer A (F43)       
                37.67     1:18.48(40.81)    2:00.54(42.06)    2:42.03(41.49)
        3:18.06(36.03)    3:57.68(39.62)    4:37.60(39.92)                  
      5:56.66(1:19.06)    6:41.68(45.02)    7:27.49(45.81)    8:13.24(45.75)
        8:52.55(39.31)    9:34.92(42.37)   10:17.58(42.66)   10:57.55(39.97)

  3  LVM 'A'                       M200-239   LVM   11:50.00    11:14.59
     Franklin, Sam D (M54)              Fulljames, Rick C (M60)            
     Jaffee, Laurence T (M51)           Allen, Doug (M52)                  
                38.24     1:19.09(40.85)    2:00.34(41.25)    2:39.50(39.16)
        3:18.83(39.33)    4:04.19(45.36)    4:51.89(47.70)    5:36.61(44.72)
                        6:45.39(1:08.78)    7:22.47(37.08)    7:58.95(36.48)
        8:43.83(44.88)    9:33.46(49.63)   10:24.35(50.89)   11:14.59(50.24)

  4  SCAQ 'A'                      X200-239  SCAQ   11:20.00    10:33.01
     Godges, Arlette A (F47)            Calhoun, Jay M (M52)               
     Latt, Melissa J (F48)              Lucas, James B (M61)               
                34.70     1:11.96(37.26)    1:50.50(38.54)    2:28.93(38.43)
        3:06.73(37.80)    3:49.27(42.54)    4:33.93(44.66)    5:17.48(43.55)
        5:49.99(32.51)    6:25.83(35.84)    7:03.32(37.49)    7:38.95(35.63)
        8:18.24(39.29)    9:02.68(44.44)    9:48.75(46.07)   10:33.01(44.26)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA   11:30.00    10:36.51
     Merlo, Mark W (M33)                Hayward, David S (M51)             
     Lamm, Steve M (M45)                Holdsworth, Scott K (M42)          
                33.15     1:10.06(36.91)    1:47.93(37.87)    2:25.10(37.17)
        3:01.01(35.91)    3:43.79(42.78)    4:31.31(47.52)    5:17.24(45.93)
        5:54.67(37.43)    6:38.20(43.53)    7:25.58(47.38)    8:12.07(46.49)
        8:45.88(33.81)    9:22.29(36.41)   10:00.38(38.09)   10:36.51(36.13)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA   12:00.00    11:41.18
     Arshat, Brad (M49)                 Wilson, Grant (M54)                
     Parlett, Duncan J (M49)            Samuel, Steven S (M56)             
                40.51     1:26.48(45.97)    2:15.33(48.85)    3:03.67(48.34)
        3:40.01(36.34)    4:19.84(39.83)    5:00.70(40.86)    5:39.92(39.22)
        6:22.12(42.20)    7:08.03(45.91)    7:56.17(48.14)    8:42.69(46.52)
        9:24.25(41.56)   10:10.28(46.03)   10:57.88(47.60)   11:41.18(43.30)

  7  NOVA 'B'                      X120-159  NOVA   12:00.00    11:19.56
     Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M39)        Wilson, Sonia C (F37)              
     Maclean, Tanya (F35)               Puchalski, Danny R (M30)           
                33.62     1:10.81(37.19)    1:49.42(38.61)    2:29.21(39.79)
        3:11.05(41.84)    4:00.21(49.16)    4:52.52(52.31)    5:41.54(49.02)
        6:19.06(37.52)    7:02.71(43.65)    7:48.18(45.47)    8:31.84(43.66)
        9:08.71(36.87)    9:50.84(42.13)   10:35.18(44.34)   11:19.56(44.38)

  8  LVM 'A'                       M160-199   LVM   12:00.00         EXH
     DeYoung, Richard (M43)             Soiberg, Henrik A (M48)            
     Candela, Joseph V (M44)            Maguire, Greg M (M45)              
                35.79     1:14.94(39.15)    1:54.57(39.63)    2:33.04(38.47)
        3:07.72(34.68)    3:48.28(40.56)    4:31.26(42.98)    5:14.40(43.14)
        5:46.67(32.27)    6:23.32(36.65)    7:01.33(38.01)    7:38.40(37.07)
        7:59.80(21.40)  9:09.02(1:09.22)   10:01.53(52.51)   10:53.47(51.94)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #42