Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 31, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MIL 'B'                       M120-159   MIL    2:02.00     2:02.08
     Soto, Alvaro (M21)                 Aguabella, Pablo E (M34)           
     Brenes, Marco (M40)                Mora, Eduardo (M33)                
                30.70     1:01.04(30.34)    1:32.73(31.69)    2:02.08(29.35)

  2  MIL 'A'                       M120-159   MIL    1:54.00     1:51.21
     Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio (M34)      Weisleder, Rodney (M40)            
     Perera, Boabdil (M36)              Navarro, Jeiko (M37)               
                            55.67(55.67)    1:24.46(28.79)    1:51.21(26.75)

  3  FLAQ 'A'                      M120-159  FLAQ    1:46.00     1:42.77
     Garza, Richard J (M23)             Aguilar, Guillermo (M22)           
     Young, Sebastian (M29)             Tatterson, Bryan R (M47)           
                25.34       51.44(26.10)                      1:42.77(51.33)

  4  NCMS 'A'                      M120-159  NCMS    1:40.99     1:43.70
     Murray, Jeff L (M42)               Gogg, Benjamin J (M30)             
     Dallamura, Scott J (M33)           Anderson, Earl E (M47)             
                24.87       50.14(25.27)    1:16.87(26.73)    1:43.70(26.83)

  5  SMS 'A'                       M120-159   SMS    1:51.60          DQ
     Matherne, Craig M (M28)            Cambias, Rob J (M43)               
     Schmall, Thomas H (M34)            Lehmann, Karl M (M26)              
                26.76 

  6  AMS 'A'                       M120-159   AMS    1:56.00     2:07.05
     Stuckwisch, Matthew (M26)          Roark, Roland S (M63)              
     McElroy, Scott (M35)               Shaw, Chris (M29)                  
                27.81     1:03.78(35.97)    1:37.93(34.15)    2:07.05(29.12)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      M100-119  SYSM    1:45.00     1:46.24
     Deery, Kyle B (M27)                Brown, Scott V (M23)               
     Shaheen, Luke (M23)                Dagostini, Luciano M (M35)         
                26.01       53.41(27.40)    1:19.86(26.45)    1:46.24(26.38)

  8  GAJA 'A'                      M100-119  GAJA    1:45.80     1:42.18
     Cargill, Kevin T (M25)             Dyer, Christopher S (M30)          
     Gellin, Jonathan C (M31)           Smith, James O (M24)               
                25.72       52.73(27.01)    1:18.23(25.50)    1:42.18(23.95)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #33