Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  FLAQ 'A'                      X120-159  FLAQ    2:11.00     2:11.40
     Wray, James G (M40)                McGowan, Ailie (F21)               
     Volz, Kristin R (F38)              Hendrick, Marty (M53)              
                28.83       58.99(30.16)    1:40.98(41.99)    2:11.40(30.42)

  2  SMS 'A'                       X120-159   SMS    2:01.10     2:00.48
     Cambias, Rob J (M43)               King, Rebecca L (F31)              
     Frederic, Christine (F47)          Lehmann, Karl M (M26)              
                27.88     1:01.52(33.64)    1:33.95(32.43)    2:00.48(26.53)

  3  NCMS 'A'                      X120-159  NCMS    1:55.99     1:54.64
     Dallamura, Scott J (M33)           Gogg, Benjamin J (M30)             
     Hildebrand, Dawn (F30)             Barbosa, Shiana K (F34)            
                27.25       53.09(25.84)    1:21.04(27.95)    1:54.64(33.60)

  4  WMST 'A'                      X120-159  WMST    1:48.00     1:47.21
     Wilson, Jacob N (M28)              Koch Davis, Laura K (F35)          
     Van Matre, Traci A (F24)           Davis, Ross C (M45)                
                25.04       55.01(29.97)    1:22.57(27.56)    1:47.21(24.64)

  5  OREG 'A'                      X120-159  OREG    1:48.54     1:56.28
     Washburne, Brent C (M50)           Buck, Donna M (F52)                
     Michel, Claire F (F23)             Weston, Benjamin C (M30)           
                28.04       59.77(31.73)    1:30.79(31.02)    1:56.28(25.49)

  6  VMST 'A'                      X120-159  VMST    1:58.00     1:52.77
     Hibbard, Kate (F27)                Myers, Danielle E (F27)            
     Holland, Dave (M44)                Gaines, Billy (M30)                
                29.90       59.80(29.90)    1:27.41(27.61)    1:52.77(25.36)

  7  SKY 'A'                       X120-159   SKY    2:04.30     2:03.23
     Nieto, Jose Manuel (M31)           Schaal, Maor (M43)                 
     Nieto, Alexandra (F39)             Della, Lindsay J (F35)             
                                          1:31.65(1:31.65)    2:03.23(31.58)

  8  AMS 'A'                       X120-159   AMS    2:18.61     2:10.49
     Pechman, Scott (M45)               Stuckwisch, Matthew (M26)          
     Zappile, Tina (F35)                Gangloff, Karen A (F29)            
                28.94       57.18(28.24)    1:32.47(35.29)    2:10.49(38.02)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14