Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 35, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  AMS 'A'                       M120-159   AMS    2:17.00          NS
     Pechman, Scott (M45)               Phillpott, Justin W (M43)          Shaw, Chris (M29)                  

  2  SMS 'A'                       M120-159   SMS    2:04.06     2:04.29
     Schmall, Thomas H (M34)            Lehmann, Karl M (M26)              
     Matherne, Craig M (M28)            Dougherty, Craig S (M39)           
                32.71     1:07.31(34.60)    1:36.14(28.83)    2:04.29(28.15)

  3  NCMS 'A'                      M120-159  NCMS    1:55.99     1:58.32
     Gogg, Benjamin J (M30)             Anderson, Earl E (M47)             
     Dallamura, Scott J (M33)           Murray, Jeff L (M42)               
                30.10     1:05.84(35.74)    1:33.72(27.88)    1:58.32(24.60)

  4  RMST 'A'                      M120-159  RMST    2:03.03     1:57.88
     Matthews, Christian S (M20)        Dicks, Wally C (M48)               
     Carlson, John (M40)                Pohnert, Steven C (M41)            
                28.73       59.69(30.96)    1:29.10(29.41)    1:57.88(28.78)

  5  MIL 'A'                       M120-159   MIL    2:17.00     2:19.35
     Brenes, Marco (M40)                Aguabella, Pablo E (M34)           
     Mora, Eduardo (M33)                Soto, Alvaro (M21)                 
                39.51     1:17.08(37.57)    1:48.99(31.91)    2:19.35(30.36)

  6  FLAQ 'A'                      M100-119  FLAQ    2:02.00     1:58.27
     Wray, James G (M40)                Young, Sebastian (M29)             
     Aguilar, Guillermo (M22)           Garza, Richard J (M23)             
                32.00                     1:33.51(1:01.51)    1:58.27(24.76)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      M100-119  SYSM    1:56.00     2:02.35
     Rodriguez, Ramses (M39)            Deery, Kyle B (M27)                
     Shaheen, Luke (M23)                Brown, Scott V (M23)               
                36.24     1:06.88(30.64)    1:34.84(27.96)    2:02.35(27.51)

  8  GAJA 'A'                      M100-119  GAJA    2:07.50     2:01.21
     Cargill, Kevin T (M25)             Greely, Ryan H (M25)               
     Smith, James O (M24)               Gellin, Jonathan C (M31)           
                29.69     1:08.89(39.20)    1:35.67(26.78)    2:01.21(25.54)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #35