Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'B'                      X200-239  GAJA    2:06.00     2:02.98
     Selby, Tana M (F52)                Almand, Jennifer C (F53)           
     Hamilton, Berry (M58)              McCool, Michael J (M49)            
                34.15     1:07.61(33.46)    1:36.34(28.73)    2:02.98(26.64)

  2  IM 'A'                        X200-239    IM    2:03.00     2:06.42
     Block, Andrea J (F50)              Del Greco, Jane B (F55)            
     Bennewitz, Kirk T (M57)            Keenan, George W (M58)             
                32.08     1:05.79(33.71)    1:36.06(30.27)    2:06.42(30.36)

  3  GAJA 'A'                      X200-239  GAJA    1:57.80          DQ
     Ibarguen, Alison O (F49)           McCarthy, Patrick J (M52)          
     Countryman, Marianne (F47)         Hildebrandt, David C (M56)         
                30.89 

  4  OREG 'A'                      X200-239  OREG    1:51.33     2:22.48
     Crabbe, Colette M (F55)            Stark, Allen L (M62)               
     Stark, Carol R (F63)               Larson, Allen J (M58)              
                31.90     1:03.31(31.41)    1:49.52(46.21)    2:22.48(32.96)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    1:55.00     1:52.12
     Groselle, Jack R (M57)             Weber, Mark A (M44)                
     Fedako, Cathy A (F50)              Groselle, Laura L (F51)            
                26.19       50.55(24.36)    1:21.38(30.83)    1:52.12(30.74)

  6  GOLD 'A'                      X200-239  GOLD    1:59.00     1:58.07
     LeClair, David W (M44)             McDonnell, Peggy H (F56)           
     Protzman, Barbara (F57)            Pace, Todd H (M43)                 
                28.73     1:00.36(31.63)    1:34.40(34.04)    1:58.07(23.67)

  7  FLAQ 'A'                      X200-239  FLAQ    2:04.00     2:04.18
     Lage, Terry L (M43)                Larson, Linda L (F56)              
     Webb, Linda (F66)                  Tatterson, Bryan R (M47)           
                        1:02.60(1:02.60)    1:39.00(36.40)    2:04.18(25.18)

  8  GAJA 'C'                      X200-239  GAJA    2:06.00     2:06.95
     Lavery, Catherine F (F52)          Sealey, Thomas B (M51)             
     Copeland, Rob (M55)                Hooe, Donna L (F49)                
                34.07     1:04.04(29.97)    1:34.05(30.01)    2:06.95(32.90)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52