Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 35, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GOLD 'A'                      M160-199  GOLD    2:04.00     2:05.03
     LeClair, David W (M44)             Walker, Scott J (M43)              
     Pace, Todd H (M43)                 Quiggin, David (M67)               
                35.28     1:10.24(34.96)    1:36.87(26.63)    2:05.03(28.16)

  2  GAJA 'A'                      M160-199  GAJA    2:02.20     1:59.85
     Palm, Jeff A (M40)                 McCool, Michael J (M49)            
     Hildebrandt, David C (M56)         Tartaglione, Mike (M40)            
                30.50     1:03.43(32.93)    1:32.66(29.23)    1:59.85(27.19)

  3  SYSM 'B'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:59.00     1:55.69
     Belcher, James T (M42)             Stier, Scott J (M42)               
     Mays, Brent (M47)                  Weber, Mark A (M44)                
                31.54     1:04.06(32.52)    1:31.61(27.55)    1:55.69(24.08)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:54.00     1:56.54
     Mench, Edward H (M45)              Butcher, Rob (M39)                 
     Mortimer, Steve R (M41)            Dagostini, Luciano M (M35)         
                30.86     1:03.36(32.50)    1:30.09(26.73)    1:56.54(26.45)

  5  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:58.50     1:56.03
     Sundahl, Philip J (M46)            Bass, Bill (M42)                   
     Wilson, Jacob N (M28)              Davis, Ross C (M45)                
                31.11     1:05.08(33.97)    1:31.00(25.92)    1:56.03(25.03)

  6  VMST 'A'                      M160-199  VMST    1:59.18     1:55.83
     Stevenson, Chris L (M47)           Malsbury, David B (M50)            
     Holland, Dave (M44)                Gaines, Billy (M30)                
                29.40     1:03.31(33.91)    1:31.07(27.76)    1:55.83(24.76)

  7  EXCL 'A'                      M160-199  EXCL    2:03.76     2:01.56
     Dunne, Timothy J (M43)             Dunne, Patrick W (M45)             
     Ammon, Craig (M43)                 Dunne, Reed (M48)                  
                32.55     1:07.95(35.40)    1:35.05(27.10)    2:01.56(26.51)

  8  MIL 'B'                       M120-159   MIL    2:05.00     2:04.96
     Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio (M34)      Weisleder, Rodney (M40)            
     Navarro, Jeiko (M37)               Perera, Boabdil (M36)              
                32.62     1:06.91(34.29)    1:35.68(28.77)    2:04.96(29.28)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #25