Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-6, 2011

Event 19, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VMST 'A'                      X200-239  VMST    2:18.11     2:12.93
     Parker Palace, Kelly (F50)         Malsbury, David B (M50)            
     Stevenson, Chris L (M47)           Betts, Nancy R (F55)               
                37.36                     1:38.42(1:01.06)    2:12.93(34.51)

  2  GOLD 'A'                      X200-239  GOLD    2:12.00     2:08.50
     Hughes, Maureen C (F58)            Walker, Scott J (M43)              
     Pace, Todd H (M43)                 Sargeant, Pat A (F58)              
                37.50     1:12.05(34.55)    1:38.29(26.24)    2:08.50(30.21)

  3  IM 'A'                        X200-239    IM    2:10.01     2:13.68
     Ridge, Jennifer (F43)              Holmberg, Tom (M53)                
     Block, Andrea J (F50)              Keenan, George W (M58)             
                34.01     1:10.88(36.87)    1:43.63(32.75)    2:13.68(30.05)

  4  SYSM 'B'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:08.00     2:09.88
     Mench, Edward H (M45)              Groselle, Jack R (M57)             
     Bennett, Ellen K (F48)             Fedako, Cathy A (F50)              
                31.39     1:05.15(33.76)    1:38.84(33.69)    2:09.88(31.04)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:08.00     2:12.32
     Stultz, Todd W (M51)               Brenner, Bill (M53)                
     Ramnath, Fernette P (F46)          Groselle, Laura L (F51)            
                32.85     1:06.95(34.10)    1:41.39(34.44)    2:12.32(30.93)

  6  GAJA 'A'                      X200-239  GAJA    2:11.50     2:12.76
     Ibarguen, Alison O (F49)           Hamilton, Berry (M58)              
     Hildebrandt, David C (M56)         Mc Gee, Beth O (F49)               
                37.11     1:13.86(36.75)    1:43.18(29.32)    2:12.76(29.58)

  7  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    2:17.00     2:18.54
     Lawton, Robert K (M60)             Scott, Sheryl L (F49)              
     Ohman, Niclas K (M37)              Grilli, Tracy L (F54)              
                        1:17.90(1:17.90)    1:45.17(27.27)    2:18.54(33.37)

  8  FLAQ 'A'                      X200-239  FLAQ    2:20.00     2:20.80
     Larson, Linda L (F56)              Lage, Terry L (M43)                
     Tatterson, Bryan R (M47)           Webb, Linda (F66)                  
                40.66     1:16.31(35.65)    1:44.14(27.83)    2:20.80(36.66)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #36