Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DCAC 'D'                      M200-239  DCAC    4:12.00     4:18.83
     Heuchling, Geoffrey (M52)          Franz, Craig J (M58)               
     Mead, Jeffrey D (M55)              Lowengrub, Paul S (M40)            
              1:02.99   2:10.39(1:07.40)  3:14.40(1:04.01)  4:18.83(1:04.43)

  2  DSC 'A'                       M120-159   DSC    4:10.00     4:10.58
     Murphy, Paddy (M28)                Wilson, Tatum (M35)                
     Amodeo, Rick (M43)                 Bushe, Daniel (M30)                
              1:02.71   2:06.90(1:04.19)  3:13.01(1:06.11)    4:10.58(57.57)

  3  FIRE 'A'                      M160-199  FIRE    4:08.00          DQ
     Scollon, Erik L (M40)              Czekala, Steven R (M52)            
     Craven, Rob (M46)                  Steiner, Johan H (M46)             
                57.97 

  4  TNYA 'D'                      M100-119  TNYA    3:50.00     3:51.27
     Jordan, Scott C (M25)              Ludeke, Charles F (M23)            
     Tynan, Michael (M30)               Chesson, Win (M28)                 
                56.02     1:55.39(59.37)  2:55.89(1:00.50)    3:51.27(55.38)

  5  WH2O 'F'                      M120-159  WH2O    4:03.57     4:06.46
     Libit, Bryan A (M32)               Crosby, Mike E (M32)               
     Fantone, Joseph C (M28)            Dean, Michael R (M30)              
              1:06.73     2:06.44(59.71)    3:05.98(59.54)  4:06.46(1:00.48)

  6  DCAC 'E'                      M120-159  DCAC    4:08.00     4:10.69
     Jeter, Robert T (M37)              Conrad, Brandon (M36)              
     Linderman, Ross A (M34)            Garvin, Brendan T (M31)            
              1:01.54   2:03.81(1:02.27)  3:06.76(1:02.95)  4:10.69(1:03.93)

  7  TNYA 'B'                      M100-119  TNYA    4:10.00     4:10.86
     Hooper, Stephen A (M27)            Villamar, Jose (M24)               
     Blacker, Christopher (M31)         Isgrigg, Peter G (M30)             
              1:01.27   2:06.03(1:04.76)  3:09.94(1:03.91)  4:10.86(1:00.92)

  8  DCAC 'A'                      M160-199  DCAC    4:14.00     4:26.22
     Moon, WonKee (M37)                 Dever, Frederick E (M46)           
     Beard, Peter L (M52)               Young, Stanford R (M47)            
              1:03.20   2:17.49(1:14.29)                    4:26.22(2:08.73)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #21