Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    4:25.00     4:32.48
     Harden, Jimmy W (M48)              Griffiths, Ken J (M42)             
     Spratt, Mark W (M56)               Mc Dermott, Bart J (M55)           
              1:12.79   2:17.66(1:04.87)  3:26.98(1:09.32)  4:32.48(1:05.50)

  2  PNA 'A'                       M160-199   PNA    4:21.00     4:33.40
     Espinosa, Leo E (M51)              Stone, Jason T (M36)               
     Klem, Nick E (M33)                 Lind, Matthew A (M47)              
              1:08.36   2:17.17(1:08.81)  3:25.81(1:08.64)  4:33.40(1:07.59)

  3  TSUN 'B'                      M160-199  TSUN    4:17.00     4:23.57
     White, Mark (M48)                  Kim, David T (M36)                 
     Cheung, Casey D (M38)              Walton, Jeff (M38)                 
              1:05.14   2:16.23(1:11.09)  3:22.78(1:06.55)  4:23.57(1:00.79)

  4  TSUN 'C'                      M100-119  TSUN    4:15.00     4:41.96
     Halquist, Ryan M (M29)             Dorshkind, Mark A (M26)            
     Howell, Daniel (M26)               McRae, Audie L (M26)               
              1:19.05   2:28.46(1:09.41)  3:38.81(1:10.35)  4:41.96(1:03.15)

  5  DCAC 'F'                      M100-119  DCAC    4:16.00     4:30.81
     Takai, Benjamin H (M29)            Davidson, Nicholas (M30)           
     Chuang, Mason (M32)                Happell, Thomas (M23)              
              1:07.02   2:10.97(1:03.95)  3:14.49(1:03.52)  4:30.81(1:16.32)

  6  LBG 'C'                       M120-159   LBG    4:20.00     4:17.60
     Bixler, Kenneth M (M41)            Liu, Jeff (M37)                    
     Giacobe, Drew (M37)                Kremers, Brian J (M38)             
              1:02.07   2:12.65(1:10.58)  3:17.77(1:05.12)    4:17.60(59.83)

  7  FINS 'A'                      X160-199  FINS    4:25.00     4:26.91
     Moss, Pam Henry (F49)              Ryan, Robert J (M46)               
     Jordan, Jim R (M46)                Huyette, Michele M (F43)           
              1:08.72   2:18.10(1:09.38)  3:20.08(1:01.98)  4:26.91(1:06.83)

  8  SDSM 'B'                      M200-239  SDSM    4:27.00     4:39.89
     Wilson, Grant R (M45)              Menchaca, Abel (M54)               
     Summers, Raymond H (M47)           Spicocchi, Randy L (M54)           
              1:02.52   2:13.12(1:10.60)  3:22.53(1:09.41)  4:39.89(1:17.36)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51