Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WH2O 'C'                      M200-239  WH2O    4:41.57     5:16.30
     Graham, Errol (M52)                Grosvenor, Tom (M52)               
     Lowell, Vincent J (M50)            Cook, Robert (M53)                 
              1:16.51   2:43.19(1:26.68)  3:58.93(1:15.74)  5:16.30(1:17.37)

  2  SQID 'B'                      M120-159  SQID    4:40.00     4:30.57
     Pryor, Keith T (M41)               Thodey, Adam M (M37)               
     Ganiyev, Doston (M24)              Smith, David J (M24)               
              1:09.53   2:19.84(1:10.31)  3:25.87(1:06.03)  4:30.57(1:04.70)

  3  WH2O 'H'                      X160-199  WH2O    4:30.57     4:33.61
     Dantzler, Amy L (F47)              Ochoa, Enrique A (M29)             
     Hawcridge, Andrea J (F49)          Tester, Bram P (M42)               
              1:09.07   2:14.48(1:05.41)  3:31.29(1:16.81)  4:33.61(1:02.32)

  4  GOLD 'C'                      M100-119  GOLD    4:30.00     4:06.78
     Suarez, Diego A (M28)              Dehnert, Stephen E (M34)           
     Vaucher, James R (M28)             Welch, Corey L (M28)               
              1:01.33   2:08.22(1:06.89)  3:10.52(1:02.30)    4:06.78(56.26)

  5  SAC 'A'                       M200-239   SAC    4:30.00     4:35.32
     Roth, Andrew M (M43)               Blagdon, Mark W (M57)              
     Ugarkovich, David M (M64)          Smith, Stephen M (M45)             
              1:04.41   2:18.43(1:14.02)  3:37.11(1:18.68)    4:35.32(58.21)

  6  GOLD 'A'                      M160-199  GOLD    4:35.00     4:44.71
     Arends, Freddy (M44)               Boiser, Zeus Keanu M (M39)         
     Korey, Bill S (M48)                Comulada, Luis E (M36)             
              1:09.95   2:34.75(1:24.80)  3:45.99(1:11.24)    4:44.71(58.72)

  7  WH2O 'E'                      M120-159  WH2O    4:40.57     4:23.47
     Aghazadeh, Todd C (M37)            Hermann, David J (M30)             
     Kirvan, David B (M47)              Florez, Carlos A (M36)             
              1:05.41   2:10.91(1:05.50)  3:19.98(1:09.07)  4:23.47(1:03.49)

  8  DCAC 'B'                      M160-199  DCAC    4:42.00     6:24.01
     Koizumi, Kei (M43)                 Dutton, Jeffrey D (M39)            
     Fernandez, Pablo I (M35)           Masiello, Anthony R (M55)          
              1:23.00   2:51.60(1:28.60)  4:31.82(1:40.22)  6:24.01(1:52.19)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #52