Heat Results

2011 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 6-10, 2011

Event 23, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  LBG 'A'                       X160-199   LBG   17:00.00    14:21.37
     Duquesnel, Susan M (F52)           Oakleaf, Ann M (F56)               
     Kaguma, Taka (M31)                 Corsi, Jerry (M56)                 
              2:01.92   4:13.90(2:11.98)  6:12.56(1:58.66)  8:16.57(2:04.01)
      9:41.41(1:24.84) 11:31.47(1:50.06) 12:53.48(1:22.01) 14:21.37(1:27.89)

  2  DCAC 'D'                      M240-279  DCAC   14:10.00    15:02.81
     Miller, Grant (M68)                McManus, Charles A (M50)           
     Masiello, Anthony R (M55)          Keiser, Richard K (M67)            
              1:45.60   3:50.35(2:04.75)  5:24.19(1:33.84)  7:20.37(1:56.18)
      9:20.82(2:00.45) 11:32.90(2:12.08) 13:16.80(1:43.90) 15:02.81(1:46.01)

  3  FLAQ 'A'                      F200-239  FLAQ   14:00.00    13:20.21
     Webb, Linda (F66)                  Thompson, Laura J (F40)            
     Sather, Jeanne E (F54)             Larson, Linda L (F56)              
              1:34.19   3:13.69(1:39.50)  4:54.45(1:40.76)  6:42.03(1:47.58)
      8:25.13(1:43.10) 10:24.12(1:58.99) 11:44.67(1:20.55) 13:20.21(1:35.54)

  4  PNA 'A'                       M160-199   PNA   11:40.00    11:10.41
     Mabus, Matt (M51)                  Verner, Paul K (M57)               
     Gonzalez, George L (M41)           Lasersohn, Jim A (M46)             
              1:28.47   3:03.67(1:35.20)  4:27.28(1:23.61)  5:57.28(1:30.00)
      7:12.11(1:14.83)  8:37.79(1:25.68)  9:50.90(1:13.11) 11:10.41(1:19.51)

  5  WH2O 'E'                      X240-279  WH2O   12:10.57    14:16.14
     Wiener, Neal T (M67)               Berger, Carmen (F66)               
     Olson, Jay (M62)                   Shigaki, Carole (F56)              
              1:31.84   3:07.01(1:35.17)  5:38.36(2:31.35)  8:15.12(2:36.76)
      9:50.01(1:34.89) 11:27.72(1:37.71) 12:48.90(1:21.18) 14:16.14(1:27.24)

  6  DCAC 'A'                      X160-199  DCAC   14:00.00    13:46.57
     Dickens, Steven K (M46)            Gentry, Gregory L (M51)            
     Findlay-Chamberlain, Anne (F58)    Kenney, Aileen (F30)               
              1:13.00   2:31.45(1:18.45)  3:56.25(1:24.80)  5:27.94(1:31.69)
                       12:11.08(6:43.14)                   13:46.57(1:35.49)

  7  LBG 'D'                       M200-239   LBG   17:00.00    12:42.65
     Reis, Raul (M47)                   Werner, John C (M48)               
     Holt, Mark A (M49)                 French, Roger W (M58)              
              1:26.13   2:56.73(1:30.60)  4:23.89(1:27.16)  5:58.14(1:34.25)
      7:26.19(1:28.05)  9:12.55(1:46.36) 10:49.59(1:37.04) 12:42.65(1:53.06)

  8  LBG 'B'                       X240-279   LBG   19:00.00    15:43.79
     Jacobus, Anne M (F61)              Spatz, Barbara C (F63)             
     Kovary, Steven A (M70)             Parnes, Barton (M55)               
              1:50.74                     5:50.61(3:59.87)  8:17.65(2:27.04)
      9:57.09(1:39.44) 11:45.82(1:48.73)                   15:43.79(3:57.97)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #51