Heat Results

Bumpy Jones International Classic & Dixie Zone LCM Championships

Long Course Meters
Jun 10-12, 2011

Event 40, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'A'                      F200-239  SYSM    2:20.00     2:11.24
     Carpenter, Kelley C (F54)          Bennett, Ellen K (F48)             
     Hamel, Laura (F47)                 Groselle, Laura L (F51)            
                34.09       58.14(24.05)                    2:11.24(1:13.10)

  2  SYSM 'B'                      M200-239  SYSM    2:10.00     2:03.48
     Brown, Robert V (M59)              Bowman, Roger L (M51)              
     Letourneau, John (M50)             Tyle, Scott (M42)                  
                29.74     1:01.97(32.23)    1:34.75(32.78)    2:03.48(28.73)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    1:52.50     1:48.08
     Groselle, Jack R (M57)             Hefner, David S (M57)              
     Brenner, Bill (M53)                Butcher, Rob (M39)                 
                26.57       54.04(27.47)    1:21.13(27.09)    1:48.08(26.95)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:50.00     1:51.17
     Stier, Scott J (M42)               Mortimer, Steve R (M41)            
     Mench, Edward H (M45)              Lockaby, Jay (M41)                 
                29.36       55.71(26.35)    1:22.93(27.22)    1:51.17(28.24)

  5  FLAQ 'A'                      M120-159  FLAQ    1:52.00     1:56.37
     Garza, Richard J (M23)             Pardo, Robert R (M38)              
     Bhawanie, Terence C (M34)          Read, David M (M43)                
                27.46       56.36(28.90)    1:28.14(31.78)    1:56.37(28.23)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:00.00     1:58.27
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M68)              Walker, Rick B (M61)               
     Soderstrom, Jan (M66)              Sylvester, John E (M54)            
                29.25       58.97(29.72)    1:29.26(30.29)    1:58.27(29.01)

  7  FLAQ 'A'                      F200-239  FLAQ    2:15.00     2:23.83
     Webb, Linda (F66)                  Hulett, Jennifer A (F42)           
     Larson, Linda L (F56)              Wenzel, Chris (F52)                
                37.57     1:11.44(33.87)    1:51.53(40.09)    2:23.83(32.30)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #51