Heat Results

SPMA SCY Regional Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
May 13-15, 2011

Event 10, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'A'                           X45+   MVN    4:30.00     4:19.05
     Barker, Douglas C (M48)            Weissman, Kevin C (M48)            
     Dobbs, Theresa A (F48)             Commons, Trisha M (F47)            
                27.52       57.00(29.48)    1:31.11(34.11)    2:10.68(39.57)
        2:37.78(27.10)    3:06.30(28.52)    3:41.01(34.71)    4:19.05(38.04)

  2  NOVA 'B'                          X45+  NOVA    4:22.05     4:33.68
     Pombo, Diego (M49)                 Fell, Paula J (F45)                
     Juliusson, Julia M (F46)           Arshat, Brad (M48)                 
                28.84       59.74(30.90)    1:34.85(35.11)    2:12.64(37.79)
        2:45.88(33.24)    3:22.38(36.50)    3:56.89(34.51)    4:33.68(36.79)

  3  SCAQ 'A'                          X35+  SCAQ    4:16.00     4:11.58
     Baun, Marci (F42)                  Calhoun, Jay M (M51)               
     Meyer, Kim (F52)                   Palombi, Peter (M40)               
                31.58     1:07.17(35.59)    1:34.09(26.92)    2:04.36(30.27)
        2:39.31(34.95)    3:17.27(37.96)    3:43.11(25.84)    4:11.58(28.47)

  4  NOVA 'A'                          M25+  NOVA    4:12.00     4:00.97
     Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid (M38)        Cheung, Alex H (M31)               
     Espino, Stanley C (M34)            Nunez, Daniel G (M35)              
                25.75       55.04(29.29)    1:24.63(29.59)    1:56.82(32.19)
        2:26.29(29.47)    2:58.32(32.03)    3:28.24(29.92)    4:00.97(32.73)

  5  NOVA 'A'                          X18+  NOVA    4:15.00     4:00.61
     Meloney, Kathleen A (F31)          MacDonald, Megan M (F25)           
     Nahabedian, Danno A (M22)          Seo, Andrew (M23)                  
                31.55     1:06.64(35.09)    1:37.64(31.00)    2:10.25(32.61)
        2:38.42(28.17)    3:08.72(30.30)    3:33.44(24.72)    4:00.61(27.17)

  6  MVN 'A'                           M55+   MVN    4:20.00     4:42.90
     Stewart, Jim M (M69)               Chao, Coochung (JJ) (M55)          
     Heather, Michael R (M57)           Licavoli, Dominic J (M55)          
                28.92       58.96(30.04)    1:33.03(34.07)    2:10.04(37.01)
        2:45.99(35.95)    3:26.97(40.98)    4:03.08(36.11)    4:42.90(39.82)

  7  NOVA 'A'                          M55+  NOVA    4:25.00     4:19.39
     Schmitt, Eric J (M61)              Todd, Allen C (M62)                
     Greenberg, Henry (M62)             Selna, Mike (M62)                  
                31.90     1:06.13(34.23)    1:36.70(30.57)    2:09.48(32.78)
        2:43.54(34.06)    3:19.42(35.88)    3:47.61(28.19)    4:19.39(31.78)

  8  NOVA 'A'                          X45+  NOVA    4:51.07     4:52.10
     Parlett, Duncan J (M48)            Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel (F50)     
     Smith, Robin M (F56)               Hayward, David S (M50)             
                34.64     1:13.59(38.95)    1:49.62(36.03)    2:29.89(40.27)
        3:05.39(35.50)    3:43.28(37.89)    4:14.97(31.69)    4:52.10(37.13)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #13