Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 36, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  FLAQ 'A'                          F25+  FLAQ    2:02.00     2:04.90
     Larson, Linda L (F55)              Legaspi, Kelly A (F39)             
     Lastfogel, Laura L (F28)           Wenzel, Chris (F51)                
                37.21     1:08.12(30.91)    1:37.39(29.27)    2:04.90(27.51)

  2  WH2O 'A'                          F25+  WH2O    2:01.00     2:07.54
     Labelle, Laura L (F46)             Cefalu, Sarah (F25)                
     Vucinich, Elizabeth A (F30)        Shore, Susan (F48)                 
                37.25     1:09.47(32.22)    1:37.10(27.63)    2:07.54(30.44)

  3  WMAC 'A'                          F25+  WMAC    1:59.89     2:03.21
     Schneider, Leah R (F26)            Perez, Sarah M (F35)               
     Schneider, Erin E (F32)            Jackson, Nicole (F41)              
                31.64     1:06.18(34.54)    1:35.04(28.86)    2:03.21(28.17)

  4  CMS 'A'                           F25+   CMS    1:56.60     1:58.49
     Stutzke, Crystal A (F30)           Lee, Jodi L (F33)                  
     Speckman, Channa L (F36)           Quaratino, Aimee M (F41)           
                31.93     1:03.97(32.04)    1:32.12(28.15)    1:58.49(26.37)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                          F25+  ARIZ    1:50.99     1:49.97
     Harrigan, Kelly M (F26)            Johnson, Allison M (F25)           
     Caldas, Hannah (F33)               Szigeti, Florencia (F29)           
                28.06       59.35(31.29)    1:25.79(26.44)    1:49.97(24.18)

  6  AGUA 'A'                          F25+  AGUA    1:55.10     2:04.08
     Staubitz, Nadia M (F26)            Richardson, Elyse E (F26)          
     Merritt, Erin M (F27)              Cort, Hayley E (F49)               
                28.28     1:04.44(36.16)    1:34.45(30.01)    2:04.08(29.63)

  7  WMST 'A'                          F25+  WMST    1:59.00     2:00.57
     Weiser, Sabine (F37)               Koch Davis, Laura K (F34)          
     Heuer, Brigitte (F50)              Behseresht, Michelle A (F45)       
                32.28     1:04.32(32.04)    1:32.69(28.37)    2:00.57(27.88)

  8  ARIZ 'B'                          F25+  ARIZ    1:59.99     2:00.24
     Hemelstrand, Julie A (F26)         Worden, Michelle B (F33)           
     Eddy, Christina A (F29)            Cobb, Kathleen M (F26)             
                31.06     1:03.58(32.52)    1:32.99(29.41)    2:00.24(27.25)

  9  VMST 'A'                          F25+  VMST    2:01.49     2:01.59
     Hibbard, Kate (F26)                Myers, Danielle E (F26)            
     Turner, Betsy (F27)                Hodgert, Donna M (F43)             
                29.86     1:03.27(33.41)    1:34.11(30.84)    2:01.59(27.48)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #25