Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:49.00     1:46.96
     Bright, John M (M46)               Ripic, Steve (M38)                 
     Sumner, David M (M40)              Mitchell, Jeffrey A (M42)          
                28.29       59.07(30.78)    1:23.88(24.81)    1:46.96(23.08)

  2  WH2O 'A'                          M35+  WH2O    1:48.00     1:52.22
     Tester, Bram P (M42)               Young, Chad R (M47)                
     Czekala, Steven R (M51)            Ogorzelec, Gregg A (M44)           
                29.89     1:01.22(31.33)    1:28.15(26.93)    1:52.22(24.07)

  3  PNA 'A'                           M35+   PNA    1:45.00     1:45.26
     Urquhart, Mark J (M36)             Doherty, Todd S (M40)              
     Nelson, Kirk (M40)                 Kays, David E (M43)                
                27.65       55.83(28.18)    1:22.10(26.27)    1:45.26(23.16)

  4  PHX 'A'                           M35+   PHX    1:40.01     1:41.82
     Perry, Sam W (M42)                 Spires, D C (M37)                  
     Turner, Jason M (M35)              Nilsen, David B (M42)              
                26.82       55.20(28.38)    1:19.81(24.61)    1:41.82(22.01)

  5  NOVA 'A'                          M35+  NOVA    1:38.84     1:41.44
     Dietrich, Jim (M40)                West, Steve T (M39)                
     Delgado, Roberto E (M36)           Fernandez, Dickie (M39)            
                29.61       55.19(25.58)    1:17.96(22.77)    1:41.44(23.48)

  6  NITR 'A'                          M35+  NITR    1:39.00     1:40.50
     Orris, Ron (M38)                   Marx, Jeff (M46)                   
     Stackle, Kirk (M43)                Unruh, Steven L (M44)              
                26.68       54.71(28.03)    1:18.73(24.02)    1:40.50(21.77)

  7  MICH 'A'                          M35+  MICH    1:44.00     1:42.59
     Pogue, Jim H (M50)                 Hafner, Kevin T (M36)              
     Mull, Alec (M39)                   Cantrell, Mike S (M39)             
                28.45       56.59(28.14)    1:19.99(23.40)    1:42.59(22.60)

  8  ARIZ 'A'                          M35+  ARIZ    1:46.99     1:47.41
     Dickson, Kurt F (M43)              Brundage, Patrick W (M44)          
     Valle, Marc A (M37)                Melnick, Jesse (M38)               
                28.03       59.14(31.11)    1:24.85(25.71)    1:47.41(22.56)

  9  PHX 'B'                           M35+   PHX    1:48.01     1:51.78
     So, Stephen S (M36)                Johnson, Bowen M (M44)             
     Johnson, Kent M (M42)              Biddle, Brad (M42)                 
                29.71     1:00.15(30.44)    1:28.82(28.67)    1:51.78(22.96)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33