Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    1:59.70     1:59.12
     Gibson, Dave (M50)                 Schwartz, Lisa (F48)               
     Block, Andrea J (F49)              Seibt, Andreas K (M53)             
                27.61     1:05.28(37.67)    1:34.58(29.30)    1:59.12(24.54)

  2  ARIZ 'C'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:58.99     1:56.14
     Bunch, Brigid J (F47)              Dawson-Cook, Susan E (F48)         
     Shake, Scott D (M53)               Hafner, Paul A (M50)               
                31.49                     1:33.26(1:01.77)    1:56.14(22.88)

  3  WMST 'A'                          X45+  WMST    1:57.80     2:00.58
     Tharp, Greg J (M60)                Heuer, Brigitte (F50)              
     Rollins, Bruce W (M61)             Behseresht, Michelle A (F45)       
                30.66     1:03.66(33.00)    1:32.08(28.42)    2:00.58(28.50)

  4  ARIZ 'B'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:56.99     1:54.56
     Smith, Laura K (F45)               Vargas, Daniel (M50)               
     De Biase, Terry A (M46)            Major, Becki P (F47)               
                32.72     1:02.99(30.27)    1:26.83(23.84)    1:54.56(27.73)

  5  MINN 'A'                          X45+  MINN    1:54.00     2:01.82
     Freund, John D (M48)               Lentz, Randy (M48)                 
     Kryka, Nancy (F56)                 Britton, Becky A (F50)             
                30.30     1:00.22(29.92)    1:32.30(32.08)    2:01.82(29.52)

  6  VMST 'A'                          X45+  VMST    1:56.50     1:53.63
     Stevenson, Chris L (M46)           Bennett, Lisa A (F54)              
     Kutz, Mark D (M55)                 Newell, Suzanne P (F52)            
                24.44       58.27(33.83)    1:27.60(29.33)    1:53.63(26.03)

  7  LVM 'A'                           X45+   LVM    1:57.10     1:53.08
     James, Paula (F52)                 Helgason, Tryggvi (M47)            
     Adams, Kari S (F45)                Thompson, Garrett J (M48)          
                32.60     1:02.06(29.46)    1:30.34(28.28)    1:53.08(22.74)

  8  WMAC 'B'                          X45+  WMAC    1:58.89     2:07.32
     Field, Joanne W (F53)              Allen, Peter J (M52)               
     Alexander, Peter D (M52)           Van Cleave, Julie M (F52)          
                37.66     1:08.59(30.93)    1:36.72(28.13)    2:07.32(30.60)

  9  WH2O 'A'                          X45+          1:59.00          NS
     ,  ()                              
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #43