Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CRUZ 'A'                          M45+  CRUZ    1:36.20     1:35.83
     Wilson, Kurt E (M51)               Smith, David M (M53)               
     Tallman, Karl G (M52)              Reed, Clay F (M54)                 
                23.75       48.16(24.41)    1:11.88(23.72)    1:35.83(23.95)

  2  BLU 'B'                           M45+   BLU    1:34.00     1:33.04
     Bank, Holden J (M51)               Unger, Michael S (M46)             
     Lydecker, Charles H (M47)          Bohlken, Ross P (M56)              
                23.52       46.41(22.89)    1:09.66(23.25)    1:33.04(23.38)

  3  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:33.00     1:36.31
     Sims, David E (M48)                Hoyne, Ron (M55)                   
     Gibson, Dave (M50)                 Seibt, Andreas K (M53)             
                22.13       45.30(23.17)    1:11.97(26.67)    1:36.31(24.34)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:31.00     1:35.20
     Stewart, Henry D (M47)             Gilchrist, Donald B (M57)          
     Hollett, Peter G (M51)             Klein, Jonathan E (M53)            
                23.68       48.47(24.79)    1:12.13(23.66)    1:35.20(23.07)

  5  BLU 'A'                           M45+   BLU    1:28.20     1:29.49
     Gaines, Ambrose (M52)              Switzer, Keith M (M48)             
     Middleton, Marc D (M59)            Weiss, Scot H (M46)                
                21.49       44.10(22.61)    1:07.07(22.97)    1:29.49(22.42)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                          M45+  ARIZ    1:30.99     1:31.35
     Smith, Paul L (M51)                Jaegers, Al (M48)                  
     Hafner, Paul A (M50)               De Biase, Terry A (M46)            
                23.65       47.06(23.41)    1:09.63(22.57)    1:31.35(21.72)

  7  RICE 'A'                          M45+  RICE    1:32.50     1:31.69
     Kammerer, Richard F (M53)          Kone, Bruce C (M53)                
     Williams, Bruce F (M57)            Jimenez, Carlos A (M46)            
                22.40       45.77(23.37)    1:09.58(23.81)    1:31.69(22.11)

  8  TXLA 'A'                          M45+  TXLA    1:33.00     1:34.48
     Guthrie, David M (M50)             Coates, Ed M (M45)                 
     Breazeale, Nathan M (M47)          Rasmussen, Anders M (M47)          
                24.23       49.86(25.63)    1:12.91(23.05)    1:34.48(21.57)

  9  LAPS 'A'                          M45+  LAPS    1:35.78     1:37.86
     Ponthier, Chuck (M48)              Johnson, Brian K (M50)             
     Woudwijk, Rik (M45)                Garside, Simon P (M50)             
                23.11       47.22(24.11)    1:12.40(25.18)    1:37.86(25.46)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #45