Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PHX 'A'                           X45+   PHX    1:51.01     1:52.21
     Baird, Jeff A (M51)                Creswell-Liotta, Brenda (F48)      
     Dozer, Teresa L (F50)              Dozer, Gregory J (M53)             
                26.44       55.97(29.53)    1:28.28(32.31)    1:52.21(23.93)

  2  SDSM 'A'                          X45+  SDSM    1:49.90     1:49.54
     McLintock, John (M56)              Ney, James A (M52)                 
     Stiles, Jasmine (F45)              Thomas, Michella M (F45)           
                26.47       52.78(26.31)    1:19.33(26.55)    1:49.54(30.21)

  3  ARIZ 'D'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:48.99     1:44.80
     Taylor, Tim A (M49)                DeLozier, Anna R (F47)             
     Dawson-Cook, Susan E (F48)         Nenon, Philip M (M51)              
                25.08       53.52(28.44)    1:21.52(28.00)    1:44.80(23.28)

  4  LAPS 'C'                          X45+  LAPS    1:48.59     1:45.47
     Garside, Simon P (M50)             Johnson, Brian K (M50)             
     Goodwin, Barbara S (F46)           Carlsen, Jeanne (F52)              
                24.14       48.76(24.62)    1:16.91(28.15)    1:45.47(28.56)

  5  LAPS 'B'                          X45+  LAPS    1:48.17     1:41.03
     Ponthier, Chuck (M48)              Mc Call, Jane E (F51)              
     Granger, Traci S (F53)             Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M56)           
                22.74       50.06(27.32)    1:16.39(26.33)    1:41.03(24.64)

  6  WH2O 'A'                          X45+  WH2O    1:48.50     1:58.84
     Labelle, Laura L (F46)             Reichle, Luke (M55)                
     Shore, Susan (F48)                 Skow, Jonathan D (M48)             
                30.23     1:02.06(31.83)    1:33.03(30.97)    1:58.84(25.81)

  7  PNA 'A'                           X45+   PNA    1:48.90     1:51.37
     Orr, James W (M52)                 Diddams, Margaret A (F49)          
     Whitney, Jamie F (F46)             Valley, Eric (M49)                 
                25.32       55.55(30.23)    1:26.79(31.24)    1:51.37(24.58)

  8  MVN 'A'                           X45+   MVN    1:49.00     1:51.10
     Heather, Michael R (M56)           Bright, John M (M46)               
     Burton, Kim L (F48)                Commons, Trisha M (F47)            
                25.16       49.17(24.01)    1:19.35(30.18)    1:51.10(31.75)

  9  WMAC 'B'                          X45+  WMAC    1:50.51     1:50.30
     Kaczmarek, Mark A (M54)            Van Cleave, Julie M (F52)          
     Alexander, Peter D (M52)           Field, Joanne W (F53)              
                25.89       56.21(30.32)    1:20.42(24.21)    1:50.30(29.88)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #51