Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:46.49     1:53.32
     Clark, David L (M53)               Allen, Peter J (M52)               
     Fulbeck, Kip (M46)                 Alexander, Jeff (M47)              
                33.88     1:04.75(30.87)    1:28.99(24.24)    1:53.32(24.33)

  2  RICE 'A'                          M45+  RICE    1:44.50     1:44.43
     Kammerer, Richard F (M53)          Jimenez, Carlos A (M46)            
     Kone, Bruce C (M53)                Williams, Bruce F (M57)            
                26.71       55.76(29.05)    1:20.20(24.44)    1:44.43(24.23)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          M45+  ARIZ    1:42.99     1:42.99
     Shake, Scott D (M53)               Jaegers, Al (M48)                  
     Smith, Paul L (M51)                De Biase, Terry A (M46)            
                27.73       56.83(29.10)    1:20.98(24.15)    1:42.99(22.01)

  4  BLU 'A'                           M45+   BLU    1:40.00     1:43.01
     Switzer, Keith M (M48)             Bank, Holden J (M51)               
     Lydecker, Charles H (M47)          Weiss, Scot H (M46)                
                27.82       55.78(27.96)    1:20.88(25.10)    1:43.01(22.13)

  5  TXLA 'A'                          M45+  TXLA    1:40.00     1:42.71
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M47)          Guthrie, David M (M50)             
     Vandam, David K (M55)              Breazeale, Nathan M (M47)          
                25.05       52.89(27.84)    1:19.66(26.77)    1:42.71(23.05)

  6  BLU 'B'                           M45+   BLU    1:40.00     1:44.69
     Middleton, Marc D (M59)            Unger, Michael S (M46)             
     Bohlken, Ross P (M56)              Gaines, Ambrose (M52)              
                28.73       56.58(27.85)    1:23.71(27.13)    1:44.69(20.98)

  7  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:42.20     1:46.70
     Gibson, Dave (M50)                 Hoyne, Ron (M55)                   
     Seibt, Andreas K (M53)             Sims, David E (M48)                
                27.74     1:00.00(32.26)    1:25.21(25.21)    1:46.70(21.49)

  8  CRUZ 'A'                          M45+  CRUZ    1:43.40     1:45.22
     Tallman, Karl G (M52)              Smith, David M (M53)               
     Reed, Clay F (M54)                 Wilson, Kurt E (M51)               
                28.25       58.04(29.79)    1:22.68(24.64)    1:45.22(22.54)

  9  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:45.00     1:48.86
     Klein, Jonathan E (M53)            Schmitz, Robert L (M58)            
     Gilchrist, Donald B (M57)          Stewart, Henry D (M47)             
                27.57       59.00(31.43)    1:26.07(27.07)    1:48.86(22.79)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #36