Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'A'                           F45+   PNA    1:58.40     1:58.99
     Diddams, Margaret A (F49)          Fordham, Jennifer (F47)            
     Whitney, Jamie F (F46)             Stenfjord, Tani R (F45)            
                29.98     1:00.50(30.52)    1:32.29(31.79)    1:58.99(26.70)

  2  NEM 'A'                           F45+   NEM    1:55.10     1:54.83
     Gaynor, Patty A (F50)              Estel, Beth A (F55)                
     Scott, Sheryl L (F48)              Stokes, Karin E (F50)              
                28.40       57.94(29.54)    1:26.93(28.99)    1:54.83(27.90)

  3  IM 'A'                            F45+    IM    1:54.60     1:55.58
     Del Greco, Jane B (F54)            Block, Andrea J (F49)              
     Artwick, Jayne (F50)               Lindahl, Lori (F47)                
                29.73       57.87(28.14)    1:27.16(29.29)    1:55.58(28.42)

  4  ARIZ 'B'                          F45+  ARIZ    1:50.99     1:55.45
     DeLozier, Anna R (F47)             Dawson-Cook, Susan E (F48)         
     Rippentrop, Sara J (F53)           Parsons, Susan D (F48)             
                29.25       57.64(28.39)    1:27.38(29.74)    1:55.45(28.07)

  5  CMS 'A'                           F45+   CMS    1:36.60     1:40.44
     Garnier, Kathy L (F50)             Sappey, Collette H (F46)           
     Scott-Kube, Anna T (F48)           Von Der Lippe, Susan G (F45)       
                26.05       51.33(25.28)    1:16.06(24.73)    1:40.44(24.38)

  6  LAPS 'A'                          F45+  LAPS    1:48.00     1:53.01
     Granger, Traci S (F53)             Carlsen, Jeanne (F52)              
     Goodwin, Barbara S (F46)           Mc Call, Jane E (F51)              
                27.11       56.50(29.39)    1:24.74(28.24)    1:53.01(28.27)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          F45+  ARIZ    1:50.99     1:50.48
     Bailey, Monica M (F50)             Lerew, Teri L (F45)                
     Major, Becki P (F47)               Wygal-Springer, Dianne L (F45)     
                27.76       56.03(28.27)    1:23.91(27.88)    1:50.48(26.57)

  8  WMST 'A'                          F45+  WMST    1:54.90     2:00.96
     Heuer, Brigitte (F50)              Boak, Carolyn (F65)                
     Leilich, Joann (F72)               Behseresht, Michelle A (F45)       
                26.17       55.88(29.71)    1:32.38(36.50)    2:00.96(28.58)

  9  WMAC 'A'                          F45+  WMAC    1:57.11     1:58.98
     Mortensen, Cheryl L (F46)          Field, Joanne W (F53)              
     Van Cleave, Julie M (F52)          Alexander, Michi (F47)             
                30.15     1:00.82(30.67)    1:31.63(30.81)    1:58.98(27.35)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #29