Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMST 'A'                          M55+  WMST    1:46.00     1:49.72
     Rollins, Bruce W (M61)             Boak, Thomas D (M67)               
     Bailie, Bob (M75)                  Tharp, Greg J (M60)                
                25.39       53.17(27.78)    1:24.25(31.08)    1:49.72(25.47)

  2  ELG 'A'                           M55+   ELG    1:41.50     1:42.08
     Fox, Richard E (M55)               Campana, James L (M59)             
     Meyer, Kenneth G (M55)             Eggar, Jack D (M58)                
                25.51       51.65(26.14)    1:16.72(25.07)    1:42.08(25.36)

  3  NMMS 'A'                          M55+  NMMS    1:39.74     1:42.75
     Wilson, Robert H (M59)             Vraspir, Alan D (M60)              
     Ortiz, Keith (M55)                 Supple, Robert C (M56)             
                24.07       52.38(28.31)    1:18.62(26.24)    1:42.75(24.13)

  4  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    1:38.65     1:39.47
     Kendrick, James A (M58)            Bell, Alan (M61)                   
     Colella, Rick (M59)                Graham, Donald (M56)               
                25.41       50.16(24.75)    1:15.34(25.18)    1:39.47(24.13)

  5  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    1:35.80     1:36.15
     Mann, Michael T (M56)              Stehlin, Ed H (M55)                
     Waterbury, Stuart S (M57)          Abrahams, Richard T (M66)          
                23.68       49.13(25.45)    1:12.82(23.69)    1:36.15(23.33)

  6  RHMS 'A'                          M55+  RHMS    1:37.00     1:38.15
     van Boer, Eric D (M56)             Djang, Philipp A (M56)             
     Rider, Lee A (M55)                 Adkison, Bill (M55)                
                24.31       48.53(24.22)    1:13.53(25.00)    1:38.15(24.62)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          M55+  ARIZ    1:38.99     1:39.98
     Hickcox, Tom (M58)                 Ditolla, Robert J (M56)            
     Cahoon, Bradley S (M55)            Roth, Barry (M56)                  
                24.29       50.92(26.63)    1:16.41(25.49)    1:39.98(23.57)

  8  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:39.90     1:38.75
     Gruber, Glenn A (M61)              Kerns, Hubie (M61)                 
     Mc Conica, Jim (M60)               Blatt, Michael J (M55)             
                25.11       50.38(25.27)    1:15.65(25.27)    1:38.75(23.10)

  9  SNM 'A'                           M55+   SNM    1:45.50     1:45.48
     Ryder, Mike J (M56)                Lintz, Steve (M60)                 
     Johnson, Clifford H (M59)          Pettibone, John H (M56)            
                26.28       53.34(27.06)    1:20.21(26.87)    1:45.48(25.27)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #42