Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 17 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMST 'A'                          X25+  WMST    1:38.00     1:38.90
     Davis, Ross C (M44)                Koch Davis, Laura K (F34)          
     Weiser, Sabine (F37)               Nordmann, Michael T (M38)          
                22.22       48.44(26.22)    1:16.65(28.21)    1:38.90(22.25)

  2  TVM 'A'                           X25+   TVM    1:37.50          DQ
     Condon, Doug (M48)                 Conway, Adam M (M32)               
     Espiritu, Vicki (F25)              
                24.08 

  3  WLAC 'A'                          X25+  WLAC    1:36.12     1:42.04
     Dongvillo, Mike (M36)              Bernal, Genevieve M (F31)          
     Mitchell, Justin W (M35)           Fritz, Meredith G (F25)            
                24.70       52.92(28.22)    1:14.89(21.97)    1:42.04(27.15)

  4  PHX 'A'                           X25+   PHX    1:34.01     1:34.02
     Shores, Kyle M (M25)               Inada, Noriko (F32)                
     So, Louise M (F42)                 McCaffrey, Garrett W (M28)         
                21.05       44.81(23.76)    1:13.16(28.35)    1:34.02(20.86)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                          X25+  ARIZ    1:31.99     1:30.07
     Rollins, Dave E (M26)              Caldas, Hannah (F33)               
     Harrigan, Kelly M (F26)            Baldwin, Hank (M27)                
                21.24       45.45(24.21)    1:08.99(23.54)    1:30.07(21.08)

  6  WH2O 'A'                          X25+  WH2O    1:33.00     1:32.46
     Thompson, Craig (M25)              Vucinich, Elizabeth A (F30)        
     Cefalu, Sarah (F25)                MacLennan, Brett (M26)             
                21.79       46.61(24.82)    1:11.40(24.79)    1:32.46(21.06)

  7  ARIZ 'B'                          X25+  ARIZ    1:35.99     1:32.63
     Teichman, Marc (M33)               Milak, Emily A (F28)               
     Johnson, Allison M (F25)           Wallace, Wiley K (M28)             
                22.15       46.43(24.28)    1:11.38(24.95)    1:32.63(21.25)

  8  TOC 'A'                           X25+   TOC    1:36.70     1:37.09
     Carter, Paul V (M53)               Guzman, Shanna L (F34)             
     Davidoff, Cara (F25)               Marshall, Gary N (M29)             
                23.96       50.01(26.05)    1:15.64(25.63)    1:37.09(21.45)

  9  ARIZ 'C'                          X25+  ARIZ    1:37.99     1:37.64
     Wallach, Ted A (M32)               Eddy, Christina A (F29)            
     Worden, Michelle B (F33)           Swick, John T (M27)                
                23.74       49.02(25.28)    1:14.34(25.32)    1:37.64(23.30)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #43