Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PHX 'B'                           X35+   PHX    1:52.01     1:50.32
     Perry, Sam W (M42)                 Rankin, Maureen T (F40)            
     Turner, Jason M (M35)              McClurg, Erica L (F40)             
                26.65       58.21(31.56)    1:22.74(24.53)    1:50.32(27.58)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          X35+  NCMS    1:50.00     1:49.99
     Braun, Erika L (F39)               Andersen, Morten (M40)             
     Gomez, Felipe (M43)                Bonfilio, Dawn A (F42)             
                28.34       57.99(29.65)    1:23.77(25.78)    1:49.99(26.22)

  3  PHX 'A'                           X35+   PHX    1:48.01     1:55.68
     Fazio, Heather A (F40)             Spires, D C (M37)                  
     So, Stephen S (M36)                So, Louise M (F42)                 
                31.19     1:00.15(28.96)    1:25.76(25.61)    1:55.68(29.92)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:46.78     1:45.96
     Tiltmann, Laren A (M41)            Schaetz, Trina R (F38)             
     Stich, Darryl D (M35)              Tiltmann, Heather M (F39)          
                25.92       56.45(30.53)    1:20.45(24.00)    1:45.96(25.51)

  5  PNA 'A'                           X35+   PNA    1:44.50     1:44.29
     Hart, Sheri L (F40)                Doherty, Todd S (M40)              
     Dahl, Lisa A (F49)                 Kays, David E (M43)                
                26.23       54.10(27.87)    1:21.54(27.44)    1:44.29(22.75)

  6  NOVA 'A'                          X35+  NOVA    1:46.57     1:43.54
     Hedges, Megan (F38)                West, Steve T (M39)                
     Delgado, Roberto E (M36)           Lewis, Cynthia J (F35)             
                30.26       56.11(25.85)    1:19.12(23.01)    1:43.54(24.42)

  7  DAMM 'A'                          X35+  DAMM    1:48.00     1:58.75
     Glass, Mark W (M36)                Gallagher, Kathy (F46)             
     Patten, Bobby (M48)                Jones, Eney (F50)                  
                32.20     1:08.64(36.44)    1:31.67(23.03)    1:58.75(27.08)

  8  SAWS 'A'                          X35+  SAWS    1:49.60     1:52.47
     Reynolds, Ellen M (F46)            Rose, Cameron D (M51)              
     Cleaver, Oliver (M48)              Lee, Kristi D (F35)                
                28.08       58.23(30.15)    1:24.83(26.60)    1:52.47(27.64)

  9  PNA 'B'                           X35+   PNA    1:50.20     1:56.21
     Ashmann, Chericka L (F37)          Armstrong, Mary C (F43)            
     Alex, Casey K (M38)                Rice, Kenneth A (M36)              
                35.78     1:07.97(32.19)    1:32.15(24.18)    1:56.21(24.06)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45