Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'C'                           X35+   PNA    1:45.30     1:48.60
     Norman, Charles L (M44)            Sullivan, Suna (F44)               
     Ashmann, Chericka L (F37)          Rice, Kenneth A (M36)              
                25.86       54.92(29.06)    1:24.62(29.70)    1:48.60(23.98)

  2  TXLA 'A'                          X35+  TXLA    1:45.00     1:45.37
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M47)          Jurey, Mary K (F44)                
     Hilpert, Bess (F55)                Coates, Ed M (M45)                 
                22.24       50.51(28.27)    1:19.73(29.22)    1:45.37(25.64)

  3  LVM 'A'                           X35+   LVM    1:42.90     1:42.88
     Boodt, Bradley N (M43)             Lamph, Becky L (F43)               
     Wegner, Karin M (F38)              Dennison, Keith (M40)              
                24.37       51.43(27.06)    1:20.51(29.08)    1:42.88(22.37)

  4  WMAC 'B'                          X35+  WMAC    1:42.32     1:41.71
     Stich, Darryl D (M35)              Young, Timothy (M40)               
     Van Enkenvoort, Krista R (F37)     Perez, Sarah M (F35)               
                23.18       47.19(24.01)    1:15.02(27.83)    1:41.71(26.69)

  5  PHX 'B'                           X35+   PHX    1:41.01     1:40.69
     Turner, Jason M (M35)              Nilsen, David B (M42)              
     McClurg, Erica L (F40)             Rankin, Maureen T (F40)            
                23.87       46.40(22.53)    1:14.13(27.73)    1:40.69(26.56)

  6  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    1:41.80     1:42.58
     Wong, Douglas L (M35)              Lipson, Christy E (F41)            
     Richardson, Kim G (F42)            Foster, Jared (M35)                
                24.19       51.65(27.46)    1:19.27(27.62)    1:42.58(23.31)

  7  WCM 'A'                           X35+   WCM    1:42.50     1:48.35
     Chao, Hector (M47)                 O'Brien, Charlene A (F54)          
     Santos, Debbie M (F42)             Wen, Patrick J (M38)               
                24.80       53.97(29.17)    1:22.12(28.15)    1:48.35(26.23)

  8  CRUZ 'A'                          X35+  CRUZ    1:44.50     1:44.39
     Tallman, Karl G (M52)              Hunt, Annette (F40)                
     Sussman, Heidi R (F42)             Wilson, Kurt E (M51)               
                24.46       52.96(28.50)    1:21.50(28.54)    1:44.39(22.89)

  9  MVN 'A'                           X35+   MVN    1:45.00     1:40.90
     Sumner, David M (M40)              Batcheller, Jennifer A (F42)       
     Mitchell, Jeffrey A (M42)          Sorenson, T J (F44)                
                23.11       50.02(26.91)    1:13.64(23.62)    1:40.90(27.26)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #51