Heat Results

Santa Clarita Masters SCY Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 17, 2011

Event 2, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SCMC 'A'                          M25+  SCMC         NT     1:49.04
     Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          Castillo, Ivan L (M36)             
     Miladin, Jeff (M49)                Edge, Jonathan A (M44)             
                26.63       53.82(27.19)    1:22.88(29.06)    1:49.04(26.16)

  2  TSTT 'A'                          X25+  TSTT         NT     1:59.13
     Hirsch, Helene I (F53)             Lewis, Rhiana A (F27)              
     Collins, Chris T (M48)             Montanez, Robert (M35)             
                27.49       58.33(30.84)    1:32.80(34.47)    1:59.13(26.33)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M35+  ROSE    1:52.00     1:46.78
     Dubrick, Jon S (M42)               Dougherty, Jim W (M55)             
     Mason, Michael (M37)               Lucero, Michael D (M40)            
                30.26       57.36(27.10)    1:21.64(24.28)    1:46.78(25.14)

  4  WAMS 'A'                          X45+  WAMS    1:48.00     1:40.61
     Trimble, Sandy (M47)               Sterzer, Robin S (F46)             
     Tonkinson, Jennifer P (F46)        Volzing, Mace P (M46)              
                23.89       51.13(27.24)    1:17.49(26.36)    1:40.61(23.12)

  5  SCMC 'A'                          F18+  SCMC    1:50.00     2:09.94
     Ellington, Cheri (F53)             Valenti, Lisa E (F50)              
     Edge, Marci J (F47)                Henderson, Jasmine M (F20)         
                30.92     1:04.58(33.66)    1:41.07(36.49)    2:09.94(28.87)

  6  SCMC 'B'                          M35+  SCMC    2:40.00     2:29.14
     Giacomazzi, Albert M (M55)         Huang, Michael (M40)               
     Harris, James W (M62)              LaRue, Michael (M53)               
                33.43                     1:51.87(1:18.44)    2:29.14(37.27)

  7  ROSE 'A'                          X18+  ROSE         NT          DQ
     Jimenez, Alejandra (F20)           Shdo, Elizabeth A (F25)            
     Fuller, Michael E (M19)            Marmesh, Riley (M26)               
                29.84 

  8  OAS 'A'                           X18+   OAS         NT          DQ
     Otto, Thomas K (M53)               Wagner, Nicola J (F31)             
     Vu, Henry (M30)                    Cox, Timothy L (M19)               
                30.24 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #55Sponsor #13Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #57Sponsor #52