Heat Results

2011 YMCA Masters National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-17, 2011

Event 214, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  5879 'A'                          M35+   ABM    3:44.00         EXH
     Colburn, Christopher M (M39)       Goldman, Carl (M47)                
     Sluss, Brad (M44)                  Fenstermacher, James (M47)         
                26.40       55.13(28.73)    1:21.18(26.05)    1:49.58(28.40)
                        2:50.27(1:00.69)    3:16.13(25.86)    3:44.86(28.73)

  2  6123 'A'                          M35+    GS    3:34.40         EXH
     Stuart, Steven J (M42)             Rice, Bryan (M45)                  
     Long, Douglas D (M57)              Palm, Jeff A (M39)                 
                28.17       58.93(30.76)    1:23.96(25.03)    1:52.22(28.26)
        2:20.25(28.03)    2:50.44(30.19)    3:15.00(24.56)    3:42.10(27.10)

  3  TMM 'A'                           M35+   TMM    3:25.00     3:27.85
     Smith, James R (M41)               Paddington, Luke (M36)             
     Corrigan, George C (M58)           Lewis, David B (M39)               
                23.80       49.97(26.17)    1:13.19(23.22)    1:38.63(25.44)
        2:05.69(27.06)    2:35.25(29.56)    3:00.26(25.01)    3:27.85(27.59)

  4  2019 'A'                          M35+   ISF    3:12.00         EXH
     Christoffel, Ben J (M35)           Clarke, Chris A (M42)              
     Dawkins, Adam S (M35)              Bez, Guillermo (M38)               
                24.04       51.17(27.13)    1:15.00(23.83)    1:41.79(26.79)
        2:05.04(23.25)    2:30.45(25.41)    2:52.27(21.82)    3:17.03(24.76)

  5  CONN 'A'                          M35+  CONN    3:23.03     3:24.76
     Lynch, Myles G (M44)               Sargent, Gregory O (M44)           
     Goodwin, Dan (M44)                 Sargent, Jeff (M46)                
                23.97       49.70(25.73)    1:14.02(24.32)    1:40.77(26.75)
        2:05.53(24.76)    2:32.70(27.17)    2:57.05(24.35)    3:24.76(27.71)

  6  1336 'A'                          M35+  FLAQ    3:28.00         EXH
     Tiozzo, Eduard (M37)               Butcher, Rob (M38)                 
     Stier, Scott J (M41)               Mench, Edward H (M44)              
                23.90       49.33(25.43)    1:13.72(24.39)    1:41.64(27.92)
        2:06.34(24.70)    2:33.18(26.84)    2:57.74(24.56)    3:25.68(27.94)

  7  SYSM 'B'                          M35+  SYSM    3:42.00     3:55.44
     Pepe, Marshall (M46)               Pepe, Jason (M42)                  
     Miner, David (M42)                 Hillman, Allen F (M43)             
                25.80       53.53(27.73)    1:10.89(17.36)    1:56.58(45.69)
        2:24.61(28.03)    2:54.84(30.23)    3:23.67(28.83)    3:55.44(31.77)

  8  1177 'A'                          M35+  GOLD    3:58.00         EXH
     Wotton, Joe (M51)                  Sonenshein, Roy S (M53)            
     Lage, Terry L (M43)                Flautt, Jim (M52)                  
                24.87       52.07(27.20)    1:28.47(36.40)    2:08.07(39.60)
        2:33.57(25.50)    3:01.35(27.78)    3:30.15(28.80)    4:01.59(31.44)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #14