Heat Results

41st Annual St. Pete SCY Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 1-3, 2011

Event 32, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Zeigler, John V                    M65  GAJA    3:09.35     3:12.00
                42.89     1:31.35(48.46)    2:22.09(50.74)    3:12.00(49.91)

  2  Van Der Veen, Theunis A            M66   SPM    3:00.00     2:57.95
                41.39     1:26.90(45.51)    2:13.53(46.63)    2:57.95(44.42)

  3  Walker, Rick B                     M60  SYSM    2:50.00     2:36.46
                35.84     1:16.54(40.70)    1:57.31(40.77)    2:36.46(39.15)

  4  Burke, Christopher A               M48   SPM    2:43.28          NS

  5  Hindson, Adam                      M41  T2NM    2:32.20     2:34.29
                35.16     1:14.87(39.71)    1:54.02(39.15)    2:34.29(40.27)

  6  Collins, Ron L                     M48   SPM    2:41.00     2:48.08
                39.06     1:21.10(42.04)    2:04.55(43.45)    2:48.08(43.53)

  7  Kress, Larry                       M56  WFLM    2:48.00     2:45.04
                37.33     1:19.67(42.34)    2:01.98(42.31)    2:45.04(43.06)

  8  Johnson, Jeff P                    M42   SPM    2:51.53     2:45.00
                37.33     1:18.37(41.04)    2:01.55(43.18)    2:45.00(43.45)

  9  Roberts, Keith D                   M51   HLJ    3:00.00     3:12.91
                46.31     1:35.65(49.34)    2:25.30(49.65)    3:12.91(47.61)

 10  Kennedy, Timothy C                 M54   SPM    3:10.00     3:04.08
                43.13     1:31.38(48.25)    2:18.08(46.70)    3:04.08(46.00)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #42