Heat Results

41st Annual St. Pete SCY Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 1-3, 2011

Event 4, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Torsney, Mike J                    M80   SPM    4:00.00     4:08.36
                57.16   2:02.40(1:05.24)  3:06.52(1:04.12)  4:08.36(1:01.84)

  2  Aldrich, Robert E                  M62   SPM    3:35.00     2:58.05
                42.03     1:26.88(44.85)    2:13.79(46.91)    2:58.05(44.26)

  3  Lewis, Frederick J                 M60   SPM    3:05.00     2:51.84
                38.60     1:21.44(42.84)    2:06.69(45.25)    2:51.84(45.15)

  4  Zeigler, John V                    M65  GAJA    3:01.85     2:58.39
                43.06     1:28.02(44.96)    2:14.53(46.51)    2:58.39(43.86)

  5  Quanrud, John O                    M64  GAJA    2:56.00     3:01.75
                43.89     1:30.65(46.76)    2:17.24(46.59)    3:01.75(44.51)

  6  Betzer, Peter R                    M68   SPM    2:58.00     3:01.54
                43.41     1:29.02(45.61)    2:14.80(45.78)    3:01.54(46.74)

  7  Cowing, John M                     M62  MICH    3:05.00     2:59.04
                44.14     1:29.91(45.77)    2:16.68(46.77)    2:59.04(42.36)

  8  Oakes, David W                     M71  SYSM    3:06.00     3:05.03
                41.61     1:27.45(45.84)    2:15.86(48.41)    3:05.03(49.17)

  9  Highsmith, William H               M58  UNAT    3:36.57     3:38.48
                49.01     1:44.79(55.78)    2:42.73(57.94)    3:38.48(55.75)

 10  Mitchell, Jack                     M84  GAJA    4:00.00          NS
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #33