Heat Results

2011 St. Patrick's Day Invitational

Short Course Yards
Mar 26-27, 2011

Event 28, 200 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Brown, Robert V                    M58  SYSM    2:25.00     2:28.41
                31.97     1:10.48(38.51)    1:53.68(43.20)    2:28.41(34.73)

  2  Rice, Bryan                        M45    GS    2:20.50     2:18.60
                28.71     1:04.52(35.81)    1:45.14(40.62)    2:18.60(33.46)

  3  Beatty, Dan C                      M44  GAJA    2:08.00     2:05.76
                28.31       59.57(31.26)    1:36.95(37.38)    2:05.76(28.81)

  4  Dement, Elliott                    M26   ART    2:05.80     2:08.31
                25.97       57.61(31.64)    1:36.30(38.69)    2:08.31(32.01)

  5  Slotnick, Mannfred                 M26  GAJA    2:02.02     2:01.96
                25.56       55.05(29.49)    1:32.43(37.38)    2:01.96(29.53)

  6  Beatty, Mark S                     M41  GAJA    2:03.24     2:03.56
                26.50       58.56(32.06)    1:34.92(36.36)    2:03.56(28.64)

  7  Jacobson, David R                  M51  GAJA    2:06.66     2:05.23
                27.03       59.61(32.58)    1:34.87(35.26)    2:05.23(30.36)

  8  Gilchrist, Donald B                M57  NCMS    2:17.50     2:17.94
                28.95     1:05.20(36.25)    1:45.25(40.05)    2:17.94(32.69)

  9  Klenzak, Andy                      M44  GAJA    2:22.00     2:19.97
                30.49     1:06.26(35.77)    1:48.03(41.77)    2:19.97(31.94)

 10  Perry, Andrew M                    M42  GAJA    2:55.00          NS
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #45