Heat Results

GRIN Short Course State Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 26-27, 2011

Event 43, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Patterson, Darlene L               F48  NAST         NT    11:08.62
                50.59     1:43.10(52.51)  3:40.39(1:57.29)  4:41.69(1:01.30)
      5:56.77(1:15.08)  7:05.07(1:08.30)  8:13.50(1:08.43)  9:22.46(1:08.96)
       10:21.72(59.26)   11:08.62(46.90)

  2  Keefe, Edward K                    M72  NAST   13:02.00    12:51.03
              1:09.77   2:27.47(1:17.70)  3:43.43(1:15.96)  5:01.17(1:17.74)
      6:19.84(1:18.67)  7:37.60(1:17.76)  8:57.59(1:19.99) 10:15.36(1:17.77)
     11:35.83(1:20.47) 12:51.03(1:15.20)

  3  Roach, Bill                        M61  NAST    9:05.00     8:45.10
                44.15     1:35.16(51.01)    2:28.75(53.59)    3:22.39(53.64)
        4:15.89(53.50)    5:10.55(54.66)    6:04.78(54.23)    6:59.29(54.51)
        7:53.94(54.65)    8:45.10(51.16)

  4  Wiley, Jon R                       M52   CSI    8:05.00     7:35.30
                43.94     1:30.55(46.61)    2:17.16(46.61)    3:03.95(46.79)
        3:50.78(46.83)    4:37.01(46.23)    5:23.27(46.26)    6:09.51(46.24)
        6:54.71(45.20)    7:35.30(40.59)

  5  Eime, Lindy                        F50   ISF    7:55.00     7:38.16
                43.08     1:29.93(46.85)    2:17.06(47.13)    3:03.99(46.93)
        3:50.87(46.88)    4:37.30(46.43)    5:23.54(46.24)    6:09.55(46.01)
        6:54.87(45.32)    7:38.16(43.29)

  6  Welklin, Dan J                     M56  NAST    8:01.00     8:05.57
                39.97     1:26.04(46.07)    2:13.38(47.34)    3:01.81(48.43)
        3:50.87(49.06)    4:40.20(49.33)    5:31.49(51.29)    6:22.47(50.98)
        7:14.15(51.68)    8:05.57(51.42)

  7  Eastes, Jeffrey J                  M50  NAST    8:45.45     7:54.64
                39.50     1:24.22(44.72)    2:12.23(48.01)    3:00.73(48.50)
        3:50.33(49.60)    4:39.87(49.54)    5:30.00(50.13)    6:20.04(50.04)
        7:09.97(49.93)    7:54.64(44.67)

  8  Roach, Peggy                       F55  NAST    9:30.00     8:46.98
                45.40     1:36.83(51.43)    2:31.13(54.30)    3:25.78(54.65)
        4:20.13(54.35)    5:15.78(55.65)    6:10.08(54.30)    7:04.15(54.07)
        7:56.80(52.65)    8:46.98(50.18)

  9  Hart, Bob                          M67  NAST   14:30.00    12:27.47
                        7:22.79(7:22.79)                   10:01.56(2:38.77)
                       12:27.81(2:26.25)

 10  McGinty, John F                    M73   ISF         NT    15:46.49
              1:31.36   4:36.65(3:05.29)  6:11.16(1:34.51)  7:47.28(1:36.12)
      9:23.83(1:36.55) 10:57.41(1:33.58) 12:32.20(1:34.79) 14:09.23(1:37.03)
                       15:46.49(1:37.26)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #20