Heat Results

Bridge the Bay

Short Course Meters
Nov 13-14, 2010

Event 48, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                      M280-319  GAJA    3:33.33     3:48.51
     Mitchell, Jack (M83)               Zeigler, John V (M65)              
     Dixon, Richard B (M77)             Mc Auley, Herb (M88)               
                54.44     1:38.68(44.24)    2:36.02(57.34)  3:48.51(1:12.49)

  2  SYSM 'A'                      F200-239  SYSM    2:15.00     2:10.52
     Bennett, Ellen K (F47)             Carpenter, Kelley C (F53)          
     Doyle, Deanna (F52)                Fedako, Cathy A (F49)              
                32.44     1:05.89(33.45)    1:39.70(33.81)    2:10.52(30.82)

  3  SPM 'A'                       M200-239   SPM    2:00.00     1:59.53
     Drain, Anthony M (M43)             Freeman, Stephan J (M54)           
     Aldrich, Robert E (M61)            Rehnke, Robert D (M48)             
                28.41       58.50(30.09)    1:31.73(33.23)    1:59.53(27.80)

  4  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:58.00     1:53.21
     Brenner, Bill (M52)                Brown, Robert V (M58)              
     Couch, Bob E (M63)                 Lodwig, Keefe L (M67)              
                28.11       56.03(27.92)    1:24.84(28.81)    1:53.21(28.37)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:59.00     1:59.74
     Bowers, Bert (M56)                 Walker, Rick B (M60)               
     Drennen, Mark A (M54)              Oakes, David W (M70)               
                28.71       58.43(29.72)    1:27.48(29.05)    1:59.74(32.26)

  6  SPM 'A'                       F160-199   SPM    2:09.00     2:14.81
     Emory, Monica L (F38)              Clark, Dawn (F46)                  
     Hotz, Susan P (F52)                Texel, Paula M (F40)               
                31.90     1:05.11(33.21)    1:41.88(36.77)    2:14.81(32.93)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    2:45.00     2:48.05
     Mench, Edward H (M44)              Tiedt, Thomas N (M60)              
     Cajka, Paul A (M53)                Sjoberg, Darryl W (M65)            
                28.83     1:06.38(37.55)    2:04.19(57.81)    2:48.05(43.86)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #20